VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yuji Kuraishi
倉石 裕治 (くらいし ゆうじ)
Variations
倉石"inoki"裕治
Aliases
Koji Kuraishi
Yuji "inoki" Kuraishi
Yuji Kurihashi
Birthdate
Sep 17, 1962
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
178 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
14 recording engineer credits
11 assistant engineer credits
7 mixing engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

01.11 Daimakaimura -G.S.M. CAPCOM 1- D28B-0011 Assistant Engineer
01.11 Syvalion -G.S.M. Taito 3- D28B-0014 Assistant Engineer
01.21 IMAGEFIGHT -G.S.M. IREM 1- D28B-0012 Assistant Engineer
05.21 Strider Hiryu -G.S.M. CAPCOM 2- D25B-1001 Assistant Engineer
10.21 Super Sonic Team -G.S.M. SEGA 3- PCCB-00009 Assistant Engineer
12.15 Sangokushi II H29E-20009 Assistant Engineer (as Yuji Kurihashi)

1990

06.21 After Burner PCCB-00032 Recording Engineer
07.21 Hyper Drive -G.S.M. SEGA 4- PCCB-00035 Recording Engineer
10.31 S.S.T. Band Live! -G.S.M. SEGA- PCCB-00042 Assistant Engineer
11.21 Zuntata Live -G.S.M. Taito- PCCB-00045 Assistant Engineer

1991

11.21 Street Fighter II Image Album -G.S.M. CAPCOM- PCCB-00075 Assistant Engineer
12.21 Sangokushi III KECH-1022 Recording Engineer (as Koji Kuraishi)

1992

04.29 BLIND SPOT PCCB-00085 Assistant Engineer (as Yuji "inoki" Kuraishi)
07.22 Paradise / YUMIKO TAKAHASHI VICL-323 Recording Engineer
08.06 Perfume / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-215 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

1993

09.22 RIPPLE / The Ripple KICS-348 Recording Engineer

1994

04.21 Garou Densetsu SPECIAL Image Album Part 1 PCCB-00152 Assistant Engineer

1997

07.24 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Zettai Shinka Kakumei Zenya KICA-354 Mixing Engineer
11.06 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Virtual Star Hasseigaku KICA-374 Mixing Engineer

2005

03.25 tactics SOUND FILE Vol.2 AFC-1022 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2007

06.20 Victorian Romance Emma Second Act Original Soundtrack Album: Memories PCCG-00837 Recording Engineer

2008

08.27 UTENA La Fillette Révolutionnaire Complete CD-BOX KICA-920~8 Mixing Engineer
10.21 Aion ~The Tower Of Eternity~ Original Sound Track PCSD-00277 Recording Engineer

2009

09.22 Aion Original Game Soundtrack NCS-AION-ST01 Recording Engineer

2010

04.21 Tegami Bachi Original Sound Track Nocturne ~a destiny~ LACA-15027 Recording Engineer

2011

05.07 Children who Chase Lost Voices from Deep Below Original SoundTrack MESC-0041 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2017

03.29 Schoolgirl Strikers Animation Channel ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1000642307 Recording Engineer
09.13 SCHOOLGIRL STRIKERS 3rd Anniversary Album SQEX-20038 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Jun 12, 2011 03:10 PM
Edited
Nov 15, 2018 12:40 AM
Page traffic
3574 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds