VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hironobu Takikawa
Male 滝川 博信 (たきかわ ひろのぶ)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 18, 2016 02:56 PM
Aliases
Hironobu Takigawa
Birthdate
Aug 26, 1970
Birthplace
Hokkaido, Japan
Organizations
KING
Credited works
22 albums in database
Credits
9 recording engineer
7 assistant engineer
6 mixing engineer
2 vocal recording engineer
1 second engineer
1 engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

12.02 The Legend of Heroes III ~White Witch~ CD Drama KICA-1155 Assistant Engineer

1995

11.22 CD DRAMA TARAKO PAPPARA PARADISE KICA-1170 Recording Engineer
11.22 PERFECT SELECTION KONAMI SHOOTING BATTLE II KICA-1171 Second Engineer

1998

12.23 Falcom Label The 10th Anniversary: Very Best of The Legend of Heroes III KICA-1221 Assistant Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)
12.23 Kareshi Kanojyo no Jijyo ♥ Act 1.0 KICA-440 Assistant Engineer

1999

02.26 Kareshi Kanojyo no Jijyo ♥ Act 2.0 KICA-449 Assistant Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)
05.28 Kareshi Kanojyo no Jijyo ♥ Act 3.0 KICA-463 Assistant Engineer

2001

02.07 Sister Princess ~my sweet twelve angels~ KICA-532 Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)
07.04 Hajime ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack~ KICA-546 Assistant Engineer
08.29 DEVOTION / Masami Okui KICS-890 Recording Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)

2003

08.27 UltraManiac Magical Songs KICA-612 Recording Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)
12.28 Bottle Fairy Image Album - four seasons KICA-617 Vocal Recording Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)

2004

07.22 Bottle Fairy Image Album 2 - Morning, Noon, Night KICA-648 Vocal Recording Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)

2005

02.23 KARE*KANO SOUND TRACKS KICA-677~80 Assistant Engineer (as Hironobu Takigawa)

2006

09.21 Inukami! Kyousoukyoku Sono Ichi! ~Kichijitsu Love Story!?~ KICA-804 Recording Engineer
09.30 Gyakuten Saiban Orchestra Album ~GYAKUTEN MEETS ORCHESTRA~ CPCA-10178 Mixing Engineer

2007

08.17 CLANNAD -THE MOTION PICTURE- Image Song "Yakusoku" CLANNAD-0005 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.21 CLANNAD -THE MOTION PICTURE- SOUNDTRACK FCCM-0198 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.12 Takarabako -TREASURE BOX- / angela KICS-91343~4 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2010

10.27 MAXON / JAM Project LACM-4750 Recording Engineer

2015

03.18 GYAKUTEN SAIBAN MEETS AGAIN ~Orchestra & Jazz~ CPCA-10380~1 Mixing Engineer

2018

04.04 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 049-051 Hiromi Seki, Miyu Mifune, Tomoe Murakami COCC-17437~9 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Websites



Added
Jun 12, 2011 10:38 PM
Edited
Nov 18, 2016 02:57 PM
Page traffic
1689 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds