VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tomiji Iyobe
Male 伊豫部 富治 (いよべ とみじ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jun 29, 2011 06:05 AM
Image provided by iyobetomiji.jp/profile.html
Aliases
Tomiharu Iyobe
Birthdate
Mar 15, 1941
Birthplace
Hakodate, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
34 albums in database
Credits
22 recording engineer
18 mixing engineer
1 strings recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1977

09.25 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FROM THE MOTION PICTURE "PROOF OF THE MAN" K-10004A Mixing Engineer

1979

??.?? Ougon no Inu Original Sound Track ORF-5003 Recording Engineer

1989

09.05 Teitoku no Ketsudan H29E-20006 Mixing Engineer
09.21 Konchuu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch Original Soundtrack 80354 Mixing Engineer

1990

03.05 Seton Doubutsuki Original Soundtrack VPCG-80386 Mixing Engineer

1991

07.21 Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai Symphonic Suite MECH-30011 Mixing Engineer
08.21 Michitekuru Toki no Mukou ni Original Soundtrack VPCG-83211 Mixing Engineer

1992

08.26 Watashi to Watashi -Futari no Lotte- BGM Collection II PSCX-1051 Mixing Engineer
10.28 Genkibakuhatsu Ganbaruger Original Soundtrack 2 ~Chounouryoku Katsuyakuhen~ TYCY-5261 Mixing Engineer

1994

04.27 Toho Eiga Yu☆Yu☆Hakusho Meikai Shitouhen Honoo no Kizuna ORIGINAL・MOTION・PICTURE・SOUND・TRACK TYCY-5390 Recording Engineer

1997

08.21 D×D Original Soundtrack SRCL-4035 Mixing Engineer (as Tomiharu Iyobe)
12.10 Roketto-dan yo Eien ni TGDS-110 Recording Engineer

1998

02.10 Torikaekko Please CXDA-101 Recording Engineer
06.10 Pokémon Sound Anime Collection TGCS-489 Recording Engineer
09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD MEMORIES OF BLAZE TOKYO CRISIS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84662 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.11 Sound Picture Box - Shiroi Ashita Da! Rocket-dan TGCS-534 Recording Engineer

1999

07.23 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84676 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2001

07.04 Hajime ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack~ KICA-546 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.07 Nayuta ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack 2~ KICA-549 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2002

07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Bossa & Fusion VPCG-84764 Recording Engineer
07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Another "JAZZ" VPCG-84765 Recording Engineer
08.31 tokyo.sora ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK RACA-20 Mixing Engineer

2003

08.21 LUPIN TROIS par Yuji Ohno et Kahimi Karie!!! VPCG-84794 Recording Engineer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE THIRD Return the treasure for ultimate pleasure ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84802 Recording Engineer
05.26 Shimotsuma Monogatari ORIGINAL SONDTRACK DFCL-1137 Strings Recording Engineer
05.26 TOKYO CITY LIGHTS VPCC-81483 Recording Engineer

2010

06.24 GOKUSEN / Satoshi Shoji MEPL-0102 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2012

04.25 KIDS ON THE SLOPE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ESCL-3874 Recording Engineer
07.25 Kids on the Slope Original Soundtrack Plus more & rare ESCL-3879 Recording Engineer

2013

12.04 Gochisousan Original Soundtrack "Gochisou Note" VICL-64097 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2014

04.09 Gochisousan Original Soundtrack "Gochisou Note" Okawari VICL-64161 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

03.04 Hana wa Saku / Hana wa Saku Project VTCL-60392 Recording Engineer

2017

02.04 LUPIN THE IIIRD Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon Original Soundtrack GBCL-0007 Recording Engineer

2018

11.28 Takarajima Original Soundtrack COCX-40581~2 Mixing Engineer

Websites



Added
Jun 29, 2011 06:02 AM
Edited
Jun 29, 2011 06:05 AM
Page traffic
2309 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds