VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tendo
Male テンドウ
Submitted by Akumu on Oct 31, 2011 04:49 AM
Birthdate
Nov 11, 1982
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
44 albums in database
Credits
23 guitar
16 performer
3 electric guitar
3 special thanks
2 acoustic guitar
1 arranger
1 bass
1 voice

Notes

Real name: Hirotaka Miyayama (宮山 裕孝)

Filter

2008

06.13 Girls♥Life 2 SDCR-0016 Guitar
08.22 Torajima no Tatewaki, Shippo Uta GNCT-7901 Performer
12.29 est WAVE-00028~9 Performer

2009

12.09 GUNDAM TRIBUTE FROM LANTIS LACA-5985 Guitar
12.29 Ku-Soh-Katsu-Geki VOI-005 Performer

2010

08.14 Bokura ni Dekiru Koto no, Hitotsu. UMBT-0001 Performer
12.31 The Wing of Madoola -Flapping Wings- SABA-00003 Performer

2011

05.01 Releasing Sequence / CLOCK MUSIC feat. nayuta N/A Guitar
11.06 UMEMOTO ~He Lives Here~ WDCD-0036 Performer
11.23 Cafe SQ SQEX-10276 Performer
12.?? Kinoko Sanmai!! SABA-00004 Arranger, Performer

2012

07.25 Reason why XXX / Sayaka Sasaki LACM-4951 Performer
07.25 SQ Chips 2 TOWER RECORDS Customer Bonus CD SQEX-TW10318 Guitar
08.03 KUNIMOTO TAKEAKI WORKS ~HITSUJI NO OKA~ SRIN-1097 Guitar
08.11 Kanka Vol.2 KAED-0007 Guitar
11.05 Dream Adventure Even After Growing Up SABA-00005 Performer
12.05 FINAL FANTASY TRIBUTE ~THANKS~ SQEX-10358~9 Performer
12.26 Dark Iris Musical Grammar LACA-15262 Performer

2013

05.15 Daybreaker / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15291 Guitar
05.15 Daybreaker / Sayaka Sasaki [Limited Edition] LACA-35291 Guitar
06.29 Megarock Carnival EZCD-EX06 Performer
07.31 starlog / ChouCho LACM-14116 Guitar
08.10 VOI best selection - Caelum VOIB-001 Guitar
11.27 MoonRise Romance / Natsuko Aso LACM-14157 Guitar
12.25 secretgarden / ChouCho LACA-15366 Guitar
12.25 secretgarden / ChouCho [Limited Edition] LACA-35366 Guitar

2014

03.05 My Starlit Point / NATSUKO ASO LACA-15374 Guitar

2016

09.11 20th Century Famicom Boy DECADE GYFN-001 Performer
11.25 TRIBUTE TO RYU UMEMOTO ~ Music From YU-NO CZCMT-004 Guitar

2017

05.10 Hajimari no Shirushi / Chima LACM-14606 Performer

2018

01.24 Fly High Myway! / Mai Fuchigami LACA-15690 Acoustic Guitar
02.25 Magnetic Tape DSCT-1802 Electric Guitar
03.07 Harvest Moon Night / Mikochi (CV: Shino Shimoji) & Konju (CV: Aoi Yuki) LACM-14706 Guitar
03.22 Word Mole Original Soundtrack N/A Electric Guitar

2019

03.?? Metsa Vimaru Original Soundtrack DSCD-1903 Acoustic Guitar
09.?? Nukeninstrumentals DSCD-1909 Electric Guitar

2020

03.06 Takeaki Kinoko Kunimoto History Vol.2: Star Ninja GYFN-012 Guitar, Special Thanks
11.29 "kinoko" Takeaki Kunimoto History Vol. 5 KATOKEN GYFN-015 Guitar, Bass, Special Thanks

2021

11.12 Takeaki Kinoko Kunimoto History Vol.3: Labyrinth Hector GYFN-013 Performer

2023

08.09 Oidemase! Mikazuki-dera / Yuzuki (CV. Aimi), Tsukuyo (CV. Yu Serizawa), Kurage (CV. Nanami Yamashita), Mia (CV. Madoka Asahina), Kagura (CV. Sumire Uesaka) KICM-3379 Guitar
08.31 OU Original Soundtrack N/A Guitar
11.22 GUN STREAM ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GYFN-022 Voice, Guitar

2024

05.09 HABiT! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GYFN-024 Guitar
05.21 Nintendo Switch COMPILATION ALBUM 2024 Side B N/A Guitar

Thanked on 1 album

Websites




Added
Jul 10, 2011 02:12 AM
Edited
Nov 24, 2013 11:08 PM
Page traffic
4238 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds