VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed tanigon
 
Birthdate
Oct 14, 1976
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Sakai, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
64 votes for 25 albums
Credited works
45 albums in database
13 composer credits
32 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Hikaru Taniguchi (谷口光)

Filter

Discography

2010

03.14 INVERSIONS & DIMENSIONS N/A Arranger, Performer
12.30 Spookmanor MMPD-0011 Arranger

2011

08.13 Azule Crimson Night OMK-12 Arranger
09.11 Satori -PERCEPTION- ORECD-05 Arranger
12.30 Cafe de Touhou 3 N/A Arranger
12.30 agent's happiness MMPD-0013 Arranger
12.30 Realisierung Alma OMK-17 Arranger

2012

04.30 AD:HOUSE DVSP-0074 Composer
05.27 Kirisame Drive N/A Arranger
05.27 THE WIDEFINDER N/A Arranger
05.27 MONOMIND 2012 sampler N/A Arranger
07.29 Visual Art's 20th Anniversary Remixes KSLA-0085~6 Arranger
08.11 OTOMEKAN C82 Kaijou Tokuten N/A Arranger
08.11 Gekkou CRIMSON -SOU- CNCD-0022 Arranger
08.11 Kyousou OMK-20 Arranger
08.11 Lalalututa Ep STRL-0007 Arranger
12.30 RelaxTime 2 N/A Composer
12.30 Sound Domestic Colony OMK-21 Arranger

2013

04.27 AD:HOUSE2 DVSP-0092 Composer
08.12 Iyashi no Kaze vol.2 Rendai Noyakou ~ Ghostly Field Club N/A Arranger
08.12 Kagenagi Roman CRAD-0012 Arranger
10.13 Iyashi no Kaze vol.3 Bouyuu Toukaidou ~ Retrospective 53 minutes N/A Arranger
12.30 Cafe de Touhou 5 N/A Arranger
12.30 Go Slip! KNTS-0001 Arranger
12.31 Parallax STRL-0017 Composer

2014

04.27 Kutsurogi Time 3 N/A Composer
05.11 Jamais Vu N/A Arranger, Performer
05.11 Touhou AOR CRAD-0015 Arranger
08.17 AD:HOUSE 3 DVSP-0114~5 Composer
12.29 Kutsurogi Time 5 N/A Composer

2015

03.28 Roots of Rhythm DVSP-0118 Composer
08.14 Cafe de Touhou 7 N/A Arranger
08.16 AD:HOUSE 4 DVSP-0132~3 Composer
12.30 BLUE NOTE TOHO Vol.1 ANCD-0019 Arranger, Performer

2016

08.13 Kaerimichi Music 2 N/A Composer
08.14 AD:HOUSE 5 DVSP-0156~7 Composer
08.24 RADIAL DIVERSE SYSTEM FIFTEENTH ANNIVERSARY DVSP-0150~4 Composer

2017

10.22 Cafe de Touhou 8 N/A Arranger
12.29 Bartender Reimu 3 N/A Arranger

2018

05.06 Bartender Reimu 4 N/A Arranger
08.10 Bartender Reimu 5 N/A Arranger
10.21 Bartender Reimu 6 N/A Arranger

2019

04.29 Summer Pockets Arrange Album: Seven's sea KSLA-0161 Arranger
08.12 AD:HOUSE 7 DVSP-0223~4 Composer
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 9, 2011 10:47 PM
Edited
Jan 15, 2014 01:59 PM
Page traffic
4402 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds