VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yuuji Takase
高瀬 裕司 (たかせ ゆうじ)
Variations
Yuji Takase
Aliases
Shintarou
Takase
Birthdate
Aug 31, 1974
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
MTK2
Magnum Opus
Credited works
70 albums in database
61 arranger credits
24 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2000

08.12 Pocket Watch MTK2-N-001 Performer
08.12 Smile Colors MTK2-V-001 Arranger, Performer
10.29 Kanon Special - BEST SOUND of GameMusicLibrary GMLS-0002 Arranger
12.30 Pocket Watch 2 ~ Maxisounds of SORCERIAN MTK2-N-002 Arranger, Performer

2001

08.10 Dramatic Sound Series No.1 The Dark Magician ~ from SORCERIAN MTK2-D-001 Arranger, Performer
08.10 Pocket Watch 3 MTK2-N-003 Arranger, Performer
08.10 DarknessIllusion RLCD-0008 Performer (as Shintarou)
12.29 Plumage DZCD-0001 Performer (as 小林信太郎)
12.30 Chiisana Takarabako WDCD-0019 Arranger

2002

08.11 Falcom Sound BOX ~Pocket Watch Special MTK2-N-004~7 Arranger
08.11 Faraway Moon RLCD-0010 Arranger, Performer
08.11 Motto!! Chiisana Takarabako WDCD-0020 Arranger
10.20 Onkochishin Nendaiki Castlevania WMCD-0001 Arranger
12.30 Pocket Watch Gaiden Metal Attitude: Spirit MTK2-TK-001 Arranger, Performer
12.31 99,100 WDCD-0021 Arranger

2003

08.17 DSS1 The Dark Magician ~ from SORCERIAN ~ Original Soundtrack MTK2-N-008 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Evergreen AETR-0002 Performer
12.30 HaNe - MTK2 : KEY sounds collection MTK2-V-003~4 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Wedding Cake RLCD-0012 Performer
12.30 SUPER TAKAHASHI WDCD-0023 Arranger

2004

08.15 The Sentence of Death HSCD-0001 Performer
08.15 Pocket Watch 4 ~ Master of Shooting MTK2-N-009 Arranger, Performer
08.15 Pastel! RLCD-0013 Arranger
08.15 KLEENE WDCD-0024 Arranger
12.30 Pocket Watch 5 ~ MSX User's MTK2-N-010 Arranger, Performer
12.30 YK-2 COLLECTION WDCD-0025 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Perfect Square YDKT-0002 Arranger

2005

03.13 Drop (・∀・)イイ!! - Koakuma Daikyouten - SOH-0004 Performer
05.01 Onkochishin Nendaiki Castlevania FHCA-0001 Arranger
08.14 Seraphic Lawsuit RLCD-0014 Arranger
08.14 Micos BASIC Magazime WDCD-0026 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Touhou Youyoumu Arrange (Kari) N/A Arranger (as Takase)
12.30 Detana!! K-STYLE ~School Mizugi de Ooabare!!~ WRCD-0005 Arranger, Performer

2006

05.21 udongepops MYRAC-0004 Performer
08.13 Divine Right RLCD-0015 Performer
08.13 Retro PC Game Heaven WDCD-0027 Arranger
12.31 EROGE! ~ Retro PC game heaven WDCD-0028 Arranger

2007

08.17 Touhou Ouyouki ~ Necromance Metal Attitude ~ MGCD-0001 Arranger (as Takase)
08.17 AGES WDCD-0029 Arranger
11.03 Tenkuu no Hana -Preview- N/A Arranger
12.31 Fiori Celesti -Shooting Best- RLCD-0018 Arranger
12.31 FINAL TAKAHASHI RX WDCD-0030 Arranger, Performer

2008

08.16 MSX wo 10-bai Tanoshimu Disc WDCD-0031 Arranger
12.29 Touhou Kouma Gettan ~ Scarlet Devil Fantasic Rhapsody ~ MGCD-0002 Arranger (as Takase)
12.29 Messa!! Chiisana Takarabako WDCD-0032 Arranger

2009

03.08 Touhou Gen'umukyou ~ depth psychology of unconsciousness ~ MGCD-0003 Arranger (as Takase)
08.15 closet children -preview- N/A Arranger, Performer
12.30 closet children N/A Arranger
12.30 Touhou Genro Yugessho ~ Imperishable sin and millennium history ~ MGCD-0004 Arranger (as Takase)

2010

03.14 Touhou Kakurengoku ~ Purgatory Nuclear fusion ~ MGCD-0005 Arranger (as Takase)
04.29 Touhou Kaongen N/A Arranger (as Takase)
05.23 Fuji-Q Hydlide N/A Arranger
06.06 Touhou Kaongen ver1.02 N/A Arranger (as Takase)
10.11 Touhou Gensoushiki ~ Record of Ancient Chronicles ~ MGCD-0006 Arranger (as Takase)
12.31 Gekitsuiou Vol.1 WDCD-0034 Arranger

2011

03.13 Touhou Tsuisouroku ~ Recollection of Ancient history ~ MGCD-0007 Arranger (as Takase)
08.13 Arkham Edge KRKN-0005 Arranger
08.13 Gekitsuiou Vol.2 WDCD-0035 Arranger

2012

08.11 Fairyland WDCD-0038 Arranger
12.30 Kazehouri to Kamisama no Saisho no Monogatari - Preview - N/A Arranger (as Takase)

2013

08.12 Panicle Cabin WDCD-0039 Arranger

2014

08.17 1Q94 WDCD-0041 Arranger
12.29 Kazehouri to Kamisama no Sorekara no Monogatari - Preview version 2 - N/A Arranger (as Takase)

2015

08.16 Yareba Yaru Hodo! WDCD-0045 Arranger
12.31 VS WDCD-0047 Arranger

2016

12.31 POLE to WIN WDCD-0049 Arranger

2017

08.11 THE STEEL SPIRITS WDCD-0050 Arranger
12.29 Touhou Shinkouki -Vol.1- ~ Blind beliefs and twilight of divinity ~ MGCD-0008 Arranger (as Takase)

2018

08.10 Leaf vs Kansai Game Publishers WDCD-0052 Arranger
12.30 GAME MUSIC PRO-68K CM95 EDITION WDCD-0053 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Nov 9, 2007 11:50 PM
Edited
Dec 28, 2015 02:39 PM
Page traffic
10918 visitors
Page built in
0.24 seconds