VGMdb
Discuss | Edit JUN-JI
Male 淳士 (じゅんじ)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 12, 2016 10:10 AM
Variations
Jun-ji
JUNJI
Jyunji
Aliases
Jun-ji Sakuma
Birthdate
Mar 30, 1973
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Kumamoto, Japan
Credited works
63 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
37 drums
28 performer

Notes

Real name: Junji Sakuma (佐久間 淳二)

Filter

1998

01.21 SIAM SHADE IV Zero SRCL-4166 Drums
03.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- THE BEST THEME COLLECTION SRCL-4206 Performer (as Jun-ji Sakuma)

2005

03.11 TЁЯRA RЁVOLUTIФN LC1364~5 Drums
09.22 Shinkyoku / Asaki LC1430 Drums

2007

12.19 0079-0088 / Gackt CRCP-40195 Drums

2008

11.12 Beautiful fighter / angela KICM-3176 Drums
11.12 Beautiful fighter / angela [Limited Edition] KIZM-21~2 Drums
12.25 Yakusoku / angela KICM-1258 Drums

2009

05.20 PUNKY♥HEART / LM.C [Limited Edition B] PCCA-02905 Performer
05.20 PUNKY♥HEART / LM.C PCCA-70241 Performer
09.09 Land Ho! / angela KICS-1483 Drums
12.09 SETSUGEKKA -The end of silence- / GACKT [Limited Edition] DSCD-00017 Drums
12.09 SETSUGEKKA -The end of silence- / GACKT DSCD-00018 Drums

2010

06.16 Ido e Itaru Mori e Itaru Ido / Sound Horizon KICM-1311 Drums
06.16 Ido e Itaru Mori e Itaru Ido / Sound Horizon [Limited Edition] KICM-91311 Drums
12.15 Märchen / Sound Horizon KICS-1630 Performer
12.15 Märchen / Sound Horizon [Limited Edition] KICS-91630 Performer
12.22 Soukyuu / angela KICM-3222 Drums

2011

07.27 Rurouni Kenshin Complete Collection SVWC-7682~3 Performer (as Jun-ji Sakuma)
12.21 mirror☆ge / angela KICS-1676 Performer

2012

03.21 Shinkyoku / Asaki GFCA-161 Drums
08.22 Luxendarc Shoukikou / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03644 Performer
08.22 Luxendarc Shoukikou / Linked Horizon PCCA-03645 Performer
08.22 Luxendarc Shoukikou / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03646 Performer
09.19 Luxendarc Daikikou / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03647 Drums
09.19 Luxendarc Daikikou / Linked Horizon PCCA-03648 Drums
10.10 BRAVELY DEFAULT FLYING FAIRY Original Soundtrack SQEX-10333~4 Drums
10.24 Life is SHOW TIME / Sho Kiryuin from GOLDEN BOMBER AVCA-49948/B Drums
10.24 KINGS / angela KICM-3253 Performer
10.24 KINGS / angela [Limited Edition] KICM-93253 Performer

2013

03.20 Luxendarc Kikou / Linked Horizon PCBP-52110 Performer
03.20 Luxendarc Kikou / Linked Horizon PCXP-50136 Performer
04.24 ZERO / angela KICS-1904 Performer
07.10 Jiyuu e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-03836 Performer
07.10 Jiyuu e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon PCCA-03837 Drums

2014

05.14 show / Eri Kitamura KICM-1517 Performer
05.14 show / Eri Kitamura [Limited Edition] KICM-91517 Performer
07.30 MOON PRIDE / Momoiro Clover Z [Momoclo Edition] KICM-1533 Drums
07.30 MOON PRIDE / Momoiro Clover Z [Sailor Moon Edition] KIZM-295~6 Drums
10.01 Vanishing Starlight / Sound Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-04089 Performer
10.01 Vanishing Starlight / Sound Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-04090 Performer
10.01 Vanishing Starlight / Sound Horizon PCCA-04091 Performer
11.22 Guren no Zahyou [Movie Size] / Linked Horizon PCSP-01774 Performer
12.03 SURPRISE-DRIVE / Mitsuru Matsuoka EARNEST DRIVE AVCD-83135/B Drums
12.03 SURPRISE-DRIVE / Mitsuru Matsuoka EARNEST DRIVE AVCD-83136 Drums

2015

03.18 Attack on Titan -Guren no Yumiya- Original sound track PCXG-50287-2 Drums
04.22 Nein / Sound Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-04161 Performer
04.22 Nein / Sound Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-04162 Performer
04.22 Nein / Sound Horizon PCCA-04163 Performer
04.22 Yomanu Kuuki no Karazanyou! / Sylphy from BRILLIANT4 (Tomoyo Kurosawa) VTCL-35208 Drums
12.09 KAMEN RIDER series 2015 MOVIE THEME SONGS AVCD-83406 Drums

2016

07.27 Field Trip!! / Liko (CV: Tomoyo Kurosawa) VTCL-35233 Performer

2017

05.17 Shingeki no Kiseki / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-04539 Drums
05.17 Shingeki no Kiseki / Linked Horizon PCCA-04540 Drums

2018

09.19 Rakuen e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-04724 Drums
09.19 Rakuen e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon PCCA-04725 Drums

2019

06.19 Shinjitsu e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon [Limited Edition] PCCA-04796 Performer
06.19 Shinjitsu e no Shingeki / Linked Horizon PCCA-04797 Performer

2021

01.13 Tsukiiro Chainon / Momoiro Clover Z [Momoiro Clover Z Edition] KIZC-610~1 Drums
03.03 BRAVELY DEFAULT II Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] PCCA-06023 Drums
03.03 BRAVELY DEFAULT II Original Soundtrack PCCA-06024 Drums

2023

11.05 Nisennen... Moshiku wa... Nimannen Go no Kimi e... / Linked Horizon PCSP-05457 Drums
11.06 Saigo no Kyojin / Linked Horizon PCSP-05458 Drums

Websites




Added
Sep 9, 2011 10:46 PM
Edited
May 31, 2023 07:34 PM
Page traffic
4984 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds