VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Hachioji P
八王子P (はちおうじP)
Submitted by NaYu on Feb 1, 2014 01:22 PM
Variations
HachiojiP
Hachioji-P
Aliases
8#Prince
Birthdate
Dec 16, 1988
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yamagata Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
48 votes for 25 albums
Credited works
50 albums in database
36 composer credits
28 arranger credits
0 performer credits
10 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2010

08.14 vocaloholic EPCD-0004 Composer (as 8#Prince)
08.14 Distorted Princess P8CD-001 Composer (as 8#Prince)
11.14 whiteout P8CD-002 Composer (as 8#Prince)
12.31 Color Complex CT13-RW03 Composer (as 8#Prince), Lyricist (as 8#Prince)
12.31 vocalomemory EPCD-0005 Composer (as 8#Prince), Arranger (as 8#Prince)
12.31 hammer NGMS-0005 Composer (as 8#Prince)

2011

05.01 Hocchi○pocchi 4BEAT3 UTY04 Composer (as 8#Prince)
06.12 ×××× the ripper P8CD-003 Composer (as 8#Prince), Arranger (as 8#Prince)
08.03 Linkup House vol.3 DLMS-0013 Composer (as 8#Prince)
08.13 PLANETS EPCD-0006 Composer (as 8#Prince)
08.14 hammer2 NGMS-0007 Composer (as 8#Prince)
09.21 Science Adventure Dance Remix "CHAOS;HEAD" "STEINS;GATE" FVCG-1173 Arranger (as 8#Prince)
11.10 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- extend Special Collaboration Album VOCALOID extend REMIXIES PDCL-03901 Arranger

2012

02.01 electric love [Limited Edition] MHCL-2015~7 Composer (as 8#Prince), Arranger (as 8#Prince), Lyricist (as 8#Prince)
03.28 jubeat copious APPEND SOUNDTRACK GFCA-298 Composer (as 8#Prince), Arranger (as 8#Prince)
04.28 electric love collection P8CD-004 Composer (as 8#Prince), Arranger (as 8#Prince)
05.23 Me wo Tojite Gyusshiyo / ABCHO UICV-5014 Composer
05.23 Me wo Tojite Gyusshiyo / ABCHO [Limited Edition] UICV-9019 Composer
07.11 Nameko no CD NFNF-0001 Arranger
08.11 Re:Imagination -Amateras Records Remixes Vol.1- AMRC-0008 Arranger (as 8#Prince)
08.29 Weekender Girl / fake doll [Limited Edition] TFCC-89392 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.29 Weekender Girl / fake doll TFCC-89393 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.26 Darling to Madonna / You Kikkawa UPCH-5766 Arranger
09.26 Darling to Madonna / You Kikkawa [Limited Edition] UPCH-9770 Arranger
11.21 Hikaru Monotachi / Mayu Watanabe [Limited Edition] SRCL-8180~1 Arranger
11.21 Hikaru Monotachi / Mayu Watanabe [Limited Edition] SRCL-8182~3 Arranger
11.21 Hikaru Monotachi / Mayu Watanabe [Limited Edition] SRCL-8184~5 Arranger
11.21 Hikaru Monotachi / Mayu Watanabe [Limited Edition] SRCL-8186~7 Arranger
11.21 Hikaru Monotachi / Mayu Watanabe SRCL-8188 Arranger
12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #1 TMCD-0006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.31 BPM FxxKER EPCD-0008 Composer (as 8#Prince)
12.31 B L A C K O U T P8CD-005 Composer (as 8#Prince)

2013

03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection MHCL-2246~8 Composer
03.20 Re:Dial / livetune feat. Hatsune Miku [Limited Edition] TFCC-86427 Composer
03.20 Re:Dial / livetune feat. Hatsune Miku TFCC-86428 Composer
07.24 7TH DRAGON 2020 & 2020-II HATSUNE MIKU ARRANGE TRACKS UMA-1019~21 Arranger
12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #2 TMCD-0007 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

03.25 TERRITORY / Ginko Yurishiro (CV: Miho Arakawa), Lulu Yurigasaki (CV: Yoshiko Ikuta), Kureha Tsubaki (CV: Nozomi Yamane) ZMCZ-9903 Composer
04.24 YURIKUMA ARASHI Original Sound Track ZMCZ-9904 Composer
09.02 HATSUNE MIKU Project mirai COMPLETE [Limited Edition] UMA-9056~62 Composer, Lyricist
12.30 KUMI the BEST -BONUS CD- N/A Arranger (as 8#Prince)

2016

03.09 HATSUNE MIKU EXPO 2016 E.P. HMCD-0005 Composer, Lyricist
06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- [Limited Edition] SRCL-9059~62 Composer
06.22 Pripara☆ Music Collection season.2 DX EYCA-10983~4/B Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
06.22 Pripara☆ Music Collection season.2 EYCA-10986~7 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
08.12 GIRL FRIEND NOTE Character Song CD: Shining Ray BRCG-00047 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.28 Shoumetsu Toshi -Remix works- NCRS-0017 Arranger

2017

04.19 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.04 PCCG-01594 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 10, 2011 11:31 AM
Edited
Sep 14, 2016 07:18 PM
Page traffic
3204 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds