VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shannon Mason
 
Submitted by Akumu on Nov 17, 2011 06:05 PM
Aliases
Pongball
Birthdate
Jan 24, 1983
Birthplace
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Credited works
17 albums in database
14 composer credits
3 arranger credits
1 mixing engineer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2011

07.09 SNES RPG Album Project N/A Composer
09.12 Impostor Nostalgia UBI028 Composer (as Pongball)
11.14 Sapphire Skies Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.14 Bloom Defender Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2012

01.01 I Miss You - Earthbound 2012 N/A Composer
10.10 A'deo Chronicle Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.26 Make Music, Throw Music: A Yoshi's Island Tribute UBI053 Composer (as Pongball)

2013

01.01 Preschtale Variations UBI057 Arranger (as Pongball)

2014

04.30 ScubaBear Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.08 Grinsia Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2015

04.21 Spacecat Meowpatrol Soundtrack N/A Composer

2017

10.12 Road Warriors OST N/A Composer

2018

01.23 Slime Sounds - Super Slime Arena OST N/A Composer (as Pongball)
08.11 Soul Saga Game Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.26 Wandersong & Friends - the Wandersong Remix Album N/A Arranger (as Pongball)

2020

02.?? Poly Bridge Original Soundtrack YTR-00047 Arranger (as Pongball)
02.06 KUNAI Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Pongball), Mixing Engineer (as Pongball)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
Facebook MySpace
Commercial
Bandcamp



Added
Sep 12, 2011 07:23 PM
Edited
Sep 12, 2011 07:24 PM
Page traffic
2847 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds