VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed PolyphonicBranch
 
Submitted by nextday on Aug 30, 2014 05:19 PM
Image provided by TWINPOWER (archived)
Variations
山上智矢
Aliases
Tomoya Yamaue
Birthdate
Sep 9, 1978
Birthplace
Shikama, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
TWINPOWER
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
25 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
27 albums in database
23 composer credits
13 arranger credits
2 performer credits
16 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Tomoya Yamaue (山上智矢)

Filter

Discography

2011

05.01 The Blue Album N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.13 Brilliant White Noise N/A Composer, Lyricist
10.26 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA Arcade- Original Song Collection Vol.2 DGSA-10024 Composer, Arranger
10.30 & GOTHIKA N/A Composer
12.31 POLYHOLIC N/A Composer
12.31 Heart N/A Composer

2012

05.27 FORLANE | SANA AECD-033 Performer
08.01 HATSUNE MIKU 5th BIRTHDAY BEST ~impacts~ MHCL-2106~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

07.30 TRIGGER / sweet ARMS COCX-38651 Arranger
07.30 TRIGGER / sweet ARMS [Limited Edition] COZX-947~8 Arranger
11.05 IA/03 -VISION- [Limited Edition] ZMCL-1011~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.05 IA/03 -VISION- ZMCL-1015~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

02.25 Yokai Hyakkitan! Hyakki Onban ~Image Song & Soundtrack~ KDSD-00751 Composer
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Arranger, Lyricist
07.29 IA/VT -COLORFUL- ORIGINAL SOUND COLLECTION 1 ZMCL-1034~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.16 Touken Ranbu N/A Composer, Lyricist
08.16 Circus★Circus HNT-011 Composer

2016

06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- [Limited Edition] SRCL-9059~62 Composer, Lyricist
06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- SRCL-9063~4 Composer, Lyricist
06.23 Caligula Full Album CD N/A Composer
12.03 Caligula Original Soundtrack SRIN-1145 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

04.27 ANDANTE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ADP-0001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer
10.18 Epsilon Shinkaron / Adhara COCC-17353 Composer (as Tomoya Yamaue), Arranger (as Tomoya Yamaue), Performer (as Tomoya Yamaue), Programmer (as Tomoya Yamaue)

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 22, 2011 11:58 AM
Edited
Feb 15, 2018 11:12 AM
Page traffic
4245 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds