VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Isami
 
Aliases
Isami Kokolata
Birthdate
Dec 25, 1982
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Shimada, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Resonant Sound
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
31 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
27 albums in database
2 composer credits
20 arranger credits
20 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Isami Sumikawa (住川敢)

Filter

Discography

2007

12.31 Kick Down! N/A Arranger

2008

12.29 Trinity N/A Arranger

2010

08.14 Re:alize N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.31 CLOISTER OF MEMORIES N/A Arranger, Performer

2011

05.01 PUDDLE TRCD-0001 Arranger
08.13 LIVE A LIVE N/A Arranger, Performer
10.30 Pieces of Mana N/A Performer
12.31 PURE ODIO N/A Arranger, Performer

2012

04.30 Dear FFV N/A Performer
08.11 FF VIOLIN III TAM3-0093 Arranger, Performer
10.28 DEAR FFV-2 TKM-0002 Performer
12.29 FF VIOLIN IV TAM3-0098 Arranger
12.31 Catastrophe N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer

2013

04.29 SIGMA Because TKM-0003 Performer
08.10 FF VIOLIN V TAM3-0106 Performer
10.27 Pieces of Mana 2 TKM-0004 Arranger, Performer
12.31 Live for Live N/A Arranger, Performer

2014

04.27 The Farthest Memories N/A Arranger, Performer
04.27 Bokura no Hometown HTD-0001 Arranger, Performer
08.17 LIVE A LIVE Suite "Live for Live" N/A Arranger, Performer
10.26 The Farthest Memories II N/A Arranger, Performer
10.26 Chronostalgia ZCCD-0003 Performer
12.29 la malgrava peto KWL-0011 Performer
12.30 White Drops N/A Arranger

2015

04.26 Life of Eorzea HTD-0002 Arranger (as Isami Kokolata)
08.16 Blue Stratos N/A Arranger

2017

04.30 Stargazer #7 N/A Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Resonant Sound

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 25, 2011 09:17 AM
Edited
Nov 17, 2014 04:27 PM
Page traffic
1641 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds