VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Osamu Sato
佐藤 理 (さとう おさむ)
Submitted by dissident93 on Aug 1, 2015 02:20 AM
Image provided by instagram
Aliases
OUT ASS MAO
Birthdate
Apr 14, 1960
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
9 albums in database
9 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Composer, visual artist, and producer at OutSide Directors Company ltd., founded by himself in 1988.

Filter

Discography

1994

10.21 Transmigration SRCL-3015 Composer

1995

10.21 EQUAL / OSAMU SATO SRCL-3396 Composer, Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
10.21 EQUAL / OSAMU SATO XDJL-93104 Composer, Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

1998

10.21 LSD AND REMIXES MKCA-1003~4 Composer, Arranger (as OUT ASS MAO)
10.22 Lucy in the Sky with Dynamites LSD 0001 Composer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Conductor

2017

04.05 ALL THINGS MUST BE EQUAL (TYO EDITION) / OSAMU SATO MMCD-20019 Composer

2018

01.26 All Things Must Be Equal SLPR007 Composer
04.11 LSD REVAMPED MMCD-20024~5 Composer

2019

03.?? LSD Revamped STS-038 Composer, Arranger (as Out Ass Mao)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Official Website

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 25, 2011 04:11 PM
Edited
Apr 16, 2017 03:25 PM
Page traffic
2270 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds