VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tomokazu Ushiyama
Male 丑山 智一 (うしやま ともかず)
Variations
ウッシー
COW丑山
Aliases
COW Ushiyama
USSY
Birthdate
1976
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
26 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
15 recording engineer
7 performer
5 sound effects
3 composer
3 arranger
2 mastering engineer
2 lyricist
1 programmer
1 support
1 sound coordinator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2002

01.11 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 3 Original Soundtrack TRCD-10018~9 Recording Engineer
08.16 Wind -a breath of heart- Songs TRCD-10026 Recording Engineer, Performer (as COW Ushiyama)
11.29 Rustle ~ Wind -a breath of heart- Original Soundtrack TE-062 Recording Engineer

2003

01.31 Wind -a breath of heart- Songs 2 TRCD-10028 Recording Engineer
02.14 BITTERSWEET FOOLS Dolce TRCD-10027 Recording Engineer
04.23 Kidou Shinsengumi Moeyo Ken BGM Complete Collection MJCG-80121 Programmer
10.31 Longest Yard ~from Hotaru Soul~ TRCD-10039 Performer (as USSY)

2004

01.30 SERENE: "Wind -a breath of heart-" Vocal Collection TE-77 Recording Engineer
02.13 Hotaru Soul Original Sound Tracks TRCD-10040 Performer (as USSY)
08.06 Maitarhythm / Mai Kadowaki TRCD-10044 Composer, Arranger

2005

02.25 Haru no Ashioto Original Song Album Haru no Uta TRCD-10047 Mastering Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.30 Yo-Jin-Bo ~Unmei no Freude~ ROCKS TRCD-10050~1 Recording Engineer, Composer (as USSY), Arranger (as USSY), Performer (as USSY), Lyricist (as USSY)

2006

10.25 ef - a fairy tale of the two. Drama CD Vol. 1 FCCP-0020 Sound Effects
10.26 Yo-Jin-Bo ~Unmei no Freude~ ROCKS Zan TRCD-10060 Mastering Engineer, Recording Engineer, Composer (as USSY), Arranger (as USSY), Performer (as USSY), Lyricist (as USSY)
10.27 eternal feather - THE MAIN THEME SONG OF "ef - a fairy tale of the two." SW-006SF Recording Engineer
12.22 ef - a fairy tale of the two. Drama CD Vol. 2 FCCP-0021 Sound Effects

2007

02.23 ef - a fairy tale of the two. Drama CD Vol. 3 FCCP-0022 Sound Effects
04.25 ef - a fairy tale of the two. Drama CD Vol. 4 FCCP-0023 Sound Effects

2008

02.08 ef - a tale of memories. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ~espressivo~ GNCA-1135 Recording Engineer
04.02 ef - a tale of memories. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 ~fortissimo~ GNCA-1136 Recording Engineer
12.26 ef - a tale of melodies. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ~elegia~ GNCA-1165 Recording Engineer

2009

02.27 ef - a tale of melodies. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 ~felice~ GNCA-1166 Recording Engineer
02.27 ef - a fairy tale of the two. Original Soundtrack. Alato SW-049 Recording Engineer
04.17 amagami ~original sound tracks~ TRCD-10086~8 Performer

2017

08.25 10th Anniversary Album -Game- Akashic Record ~Sapphire~ / Ceui DGCA-0001 Performer

2019

04.18 LANGRISSER I&II Original Soundtrack CAMC-0024 Support

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Oct 26, 2011 09:19 PM
Edited
Oct 6, 2019 07:28 AM
Page traffic
1786 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds