VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tatsuro Ariki
Male 有木 竜郎 (ありき たつろう)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 28, 2012 07:01 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
Tatsurou Ariki
Aliases
Tatsuro "Ricky"Ariki
Birthdate
Oct 14, 1986
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
46 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
23 arranger
13 performer
12 piano
9 composer
6 programmer
2 keyboard
1 music
1 co-producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

07.21 i Love / azusa PCCG-01100 Piano
10.20 Kimi no mama de / azusa PCCG-01112 Piano
12.15 Amagami SS Character Image Songs For You... PCCG-01137 Piano

2011

05.18 Manatsu no Photograph / azusa PCCG-01167 Arranger
08.13 CHRONO TRIGGER ~Playing The End of Time~ eJct-027 Performer
08.31 azusa / azusa PCCG-01188 Performer
08.31 azusa / azusa [Limited Edition] PCCG-01190 Performer
10.21 CHRONO TRIGGER ~Playing The End of Time~ APPEND DISC eJct-027a Performer

2012

02.01 Check my soul / azusa PCCG-01229 Piano
02.08 Kokuhaku / azusa PCCG-01230 Performer
10.17 Taiyou no Sign / azusa PCCG-70166 Arranger, Performer
12.26 Scenes from BUSOUSHINKI PCCG-01312 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2013

01.30 REAL / MIKA NAKASHIMA [Limited Edition] AICL-2497~8 Arranger, Performer
01.30 REAL / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-2499 Arranger, Performer
06.05 Te wo Tsunagou/Kindan no Karma / Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku [Limited Edition] DFCL-2003 Arranger
06.05 Kindan no Karma/Te wo Tsunagou / Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku [Limited Edition] DFCL-2004 Arranger
06.05 Te wo Tsunagou/Kindan no Karma / Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku DFCL-2005 Arranger
06.28 Falcom Music Chronicle SPECIAL CD SPECIAL-31 Performer

2014

04.11 THE LEGEND OF HEROES: SEN NO KISEKI SUPER ARRANGE VERSION NW10103290 Piano
08.20 The Legend of Heroes: Ao no Kiseki Evolution Original Soundtrack NW10103300 Keyboard, Piano
11.24 Hottokenai Majotachi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SENS-1004 Music, Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard, Piano
11.26 Mahou Shoujo 28 / YURiCa/HANATAN SCGA-00015 Arranger, Co-producer (as Tatsuro "Ricky"Ariki)

2015

01.20 Falcom Character Songs Collection Vol.1 Estelle Bright CAMC-0003 Performer
06.11 THE LEGEND OF HEROES SORA NO KISEKI FC Evolution ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NW10103330 Piano

2016

01.15 THE LEGEND OF HEROES SORA NO KISEKI SC Evolution ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NW10103360 Piano
02.10 Zenryoku Batankyuu / AOP XQMQ-1005 Arranger
08.14 Hajimari no Kaze -CROSSROAD- KCCD-001 Arranger, Performer
08.24 THE LEGEND OF HEROES SORA NO KISEKI the 3rd Evolution ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NW10103390 Piano
11.23 ERiCa / YURiCa/HANATAN SCGA-00054 Composer, Arranger
12.21 AMAGAMI SS COMPLETE ALBUM PCCG-01559 Piano

2017

03.22 LOVE/HATE / Ai Shinozaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-9345~6 Arranger
03.22 LOVE/HATE / Ai Shinozaki SRCL-9347 Arranger
06.14 My LIVE / Manami Numakura VTCL-60452 Arranger
06.14 My LIVE / Manami Numakura [Limited Edition A] VTZL-129 Arranger
12.06 Totto-chan! Original Soundtrack SENS-0001 Composer, Programmer, Piano

2018

04.29 Koi no Balloon / Haruna Oshima N/A Composer, Arranger

2020

02.12 Minna de! / Manami Numakura VTZL-168 Arranger
03.27 STAR BLAZERS YAMATO 2202 CONCERT 2019 BCXE-1519 Performer

2021

12.15 Time flies / Nogizaka46 [Limited Edition] SRCL-12020~4 Arranger
12.15 Time flies / Nogizaka46 [Limited Edition] SRCL-12025~8 Arranger
12.15 Time flies / Nogizaka46 SRCL-12029~30 Arranger

2022

01.26 Sparrow / S.E.N.S. Company SPND-0002 Composer, Programmer
02.09 The Advisors Alliance / S.E.N.S. Company SPND-0003 Composer, Programmer
02.16 The Glory of Tang Dynasty / S.E.N.S. Company SPND-0004 Composer, Programmer
07.18 hololive ERROR -soundtrack- ES-1 Composer

2023

11.08 Proud Wanderer / S.E.N.S. Project N/A Composer

Websites



Added
Oct 28, 2011 11:16 AM
Edited
Sep 21, 2022 03:18 PM
Page traffic
4102 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds