VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Haruhiko Kuroiwa
黒岩 東彦 (くろいわ はるひこ)
Submitted by CHz on Mar 20, 2011 07:57 PM
Image provided by USP (1999)
Aliases
Haruhiko "Boot" Kuroiwa
Birthdate
Nov 20, 1961
Bloodtype
O+
Birthplace
Not available
Units
USP
Former Units
SOUND M'S
Credited works
16 albums in database
10 arranger credits
9 composer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

??.?? ACCELE BRID AB103 Composer

1996

07.05 MIDI POWER Pro 2 ~SALAMANDER2 TWINBEE YAHHO!~ KICA-7708 Arranger (as Haruhiko "Boot" Kuroiwa)
11.21 MIDI POWER Pro 3 ~Policenauts~ KICA-7729 Arranger (as Haruhiko "Boot" Kuroiwa)

1997

05.21 Tokimeki Memorial MIDI collection KICA-7765 Arranger (as Haruhiko "Boot" Kuroiwa)
07.24 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL MIDI collection 2 KICA-7776 Arranger
09.26 MIDI POWER Pro 4 ~Tokimeki Memorial~ KICA-7791 Arranger (as Haruhiko "Boot" Kuroiwa)

1998

11.27 MIDI POWER Pro 6 ~AKUMAJO DORACULA X GEKKA NO NOCUTURNE~ KICA-7928 Arranger (as Haruhiko "boot" Kuroiwa)

1999

02.17 R-TYPE Δ PCCB-00359 Composer, Arranger
04.23 MIDI POWER Pro 7 ~GRADIUS~ KMCA-5 Arranger (as Haruhiko "Boot" Kuroiwa)
10.23 Webcast program NANA CHANNEL in Oct.1999 BCCC-0001 Composer, Arranger

2000

01.23 Webcast program NANA CHANNEL in Nov.-Dec.1999 BCCC-0002~3 Composer, Arranger

2004

07.12 SAMURAI SPIRITS NEOGEO's SOUNDTRACK COLLECTION BOX DECX-0011~5 Composer

2006

08.09 SAMURAI SPIRITS TENKAICHI KENKYAKUDEN & ZERO SOUND TRACKS SCDC-00538~40 Composer

2011

01.26 R-TYPES RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION EX KDSD-00415~7 Composer

2018

09.26 SAMURAI SHODOWN V ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NSRD-0014 Composer
09.26 SAMURAI SHODOWN V SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NSRD-0015 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Nov 10, 2007 08:08 PM
Edited
Mar 20, 2011 07:53 PM
Page traffic
5593 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds