VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiroshi Ebihara
海老原 博 (えびはら ひろし)
Submitted by CHz on Jul 8, 2009 10:12 PM
Image provided by Daikoku Azuma photo album
Aliases
Ebisu
Hiroshi "Ebi-chan" Ebihara
Birthdate
Dec 8, 1963
Bloodtype
B+
Birthplace
Miyazaki, Japan
Credited works
16 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
11 arranger
5 composer
1 sound

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

12.20 Zero 4 Champ RR-Z -GM-PROGRESS-2- MGCD-1010 Arranger

1997

09.26 MIDI POWER Pro 4 ~Tokimeki Memorial~ KICA-7791 Arranger (as Hiroshi "Ebi-chan" Ebihara)

1998

02.04 MIDI POWER Pro 5 ~SALAMANDER~ KICA-7837 Arranger (as Hiroshi "Ebi-chan" Ebihara)
11.27 MIDI POWER Pro 6 ~AKUMAJO DORACULA X GEKKA NO NOCUTURNE~ KICA-7928 Arranger (as Hiroshi "Ebi-chan" Ebihara)

1999

02.17 R-TYPE Δ PCCB-00359 Composer
04.23 MIDI POWER Pro 7 ~GRADIUS~ KMCA-5 Arranger (as Hiroshi "Ebi-chan" Ebihara)

2005

07.20 BUMPY TROT VOCAL TRACKS KDSD-00076 Arranger
08.03 BUMPY TROT SOUND TRACKS KDSD-00075 Composer

2007

01.13 Arigatou MCC-00001 Arranger
12.24 Nejire no Kankei MRA-0001 Composer

2008

10.22 Sengoku Efuda Yuugi: Hototogisu Ran Original Soundtrack YTTA-1003 Arranger

2009

04.23 Irem Theme Song Collection / Kimi no Tonari de... IMJC-0001 Arranger

2011

01.26 R-TYPES RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION EX KDSD-00415~7 Composer

2012

06.17 Yakusoku No Hi / Mai Iida MAI-0102 Arranger

2016

11.12 WAGAN LAND ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CDST-10045 Composer (as Ebisu)

2020

04.06 Disaster Report 4: Summer Memories Official Soundtrack DIR4-GDS-WS-OST Arranger

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Nov 10, 2007 08:08 PM
Edited
Mar 20, 2011 07:59 PM
Page traffic
6623 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds