VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Wataru Hazuki
Male 葉月 わたる (はづき わたる)
Variations
W. Hazuki
Birthdate
Jun 18, 1979
Birthplace
Hakodate, Hokkaido, Japan
Organizations
MEL-WS /
Former Organizations
WaveStation /
Credited works
27 albums in database
Credits
23 arranger
11 composer
1 mixing engineer
1 bgm composer

Notes

Real name: Tsutomu Nagano

Filter

2000

06.18 Yakusoku no Basho HTCD-0001 Composer, Arranger
08.12 Free Style HTCD-0002 Composer, Arranger
11.12 Misoshiru Furo WVST-0003 Arranger
12.30 UnKnown SUCD-0004 Composer
12.30 Unlock WVST-0004 Arranger

2001

04.30 Spectacles WVST-0005 Arranger, Mixing Engineer
07.01 Three emotion DEMO DISC WVST-**** Arranger
08.10 The Town of Vengeful Spirits N/A Arranger
08.14 Sui-Sui-Sweet Original Soundtracks PLNS-0007~8 Arranger
12.29 Plumage DZCD-0001 Arranger

2002

04.26 crimson BASC-0001 Composer (as Wataru Youzuki / ), Arranger (as Wataru Youzuki / )
08.09 Summer Collection 2002 TACREC-0012 Arranger (as Wataru Youzuki / )
08.09 Unicchi! ~Weenie Witches~ Arrange CD "Natsu da! Umi da! Unicchi da!" TACREC-0013 Arranger (as Wataru Youzuki / )
08.11 Kami ga Kohaku ni Somaru Toki MGRV-0003 Arranger
08.11 Faraway Moon RLCD-0010 Arranger
08.11 Three Emotion WVST-0006 Arranger
12.28 Sensei Da-isuki Arrange CD "Utautau" SCRREC-001 Arranger (as Wataru Youzuki / )
12.30 Ka Ta Shi Mu Ri ~Ragnarok Online BGM Arranged Album~ N/A Arranger

2003

01.24 ONE ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~ Arrange Soundtrack "Sea Roars" NEXREC-001 Arranger (as Wataru Youzuki / )
04.25 Mini Crimson BASC-0002 Composer (as Y.Youzuki / )
08.01 Shiki to Hitsuji to Warau Tsuki Mini Soundtrack "Hajimari no Oriuta" BASC-0003 Composer (as Wataru Youzuki / ), Arranger (as Wataru Youzuki / )
08.29 Shiki to Hitsuji to Warau Tsuki Original Soundtrack -unedliche Melodie- BASC-0004 Composer (as Wataru Youzuki / ), Arranger (as Wataru Youzuki / )

2004

03.05 Clover Heart's complete tracks HIDPC-3003~4 BGM Composer
08.13 Kaninippa ~Ragnarok Online Cover Album~ STBL-0011 Arranger

2005

08.14 ToHo Rondo -Version0.9- HTCD-0010 Arranger
08.14 Seraphic Lawsuit RLCD-0014 Arranger

2012

06.29 Liquid SOUND SELECTION LIQ026-E~F Composer (as Wataru Youzuki / )

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 11, 2007 02:58 AM
Edited
Jan 20, 2023 03:08 PM
Page traffic
4115 visitors
Page built in
0.40 seconds