VGMdb
Discuss | Edit LiSA
Female  
Submitted by cal on Nov 23, 2011 01:28 PM
Image provided by http://twitter.com/LiSA_OLiVE
Birthdate
Jun 24, 1987
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Gifu Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
135 albums in database
13 products in database
Credits
99 lyricist
88 performer
60 vocals
19 composer
1 special thanks

Notes

Real name: Lisa Oribe (織部里沙)

Married to Tatsuhisa Suzuki, lead vocalist of OLDCODEX.

Filter

2010

04.02 Angel Beats! / / Vocals (Songs)

2011

10.02 Fate/Zero / / Vocals (Songs)

2014

04.06 Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei / / Vocals (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
04.13 MEKAKUCITY ACTORS / / Vocals (Songs)
10.04 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] / / Vocals (Songs)

2015

05.29 Angel Beats! -1st beat- / / Vocals (Songs)

2017

07.02 Fate/Apocrypha / / Vocals (Songs)

2019

04.06 Kimetsu no Yaiba / / Vocals (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
10.13 Sword Art Online -Alicization- War of Underworld / / Performer (Songs), Lyricist

2020

10.16 Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Movie: Mugen Train / / Vocals (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

2021

01.09 BACK ARROW / / Vocals (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
10.10 Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc / / Vocals (Songs)
10.30 Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Aria of a Starless Night / / Vocals (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

Websites




Added
Nov 23, 2011 01:23 PM
Edited
Aug 12, 2022 06:20 AM
Page traffic
19926 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds