VGMdb
Discuss (12) | Edit Hideki Naganuma
Male 長沼 英樹 (ながぬま ひでき)
Submitted by Carl on Sep 3, 2008 09:19 AM
Image provided by Sonic Channel / interviews creators / 004: Hideki Naganuma
Variations
Hideaki Naganuma
Aliases
Other Spellings
HIDEKI NAGANUMA
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
May 16, 1972
Birthplace
Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Credited works
38 albums in database
15 products in database
Credits
42 composer
13 arranger
5 music
5 sound creator
4 artist
4 remixer
3 sound effects
3 producer
3 liner notes
3 special thanks
2 writer
2 mixing engineer
2 sound
1 sound effects production
1 music producer
1 programmer
1 sound effects designer
1 mastering engineer
1 recording engineer
1 original artist
1 music production

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2000

12.20 JET SET RADIO ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS UPCH-1048 Writer, Sound Creator, Artist

2001

11.21 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.2 SVWC-7095~7 Composer

2002

02.25 JET SET RADIO FUTURE Music Sampler MK-52005 Writer, Sound Creator, Producer
03.20 Jet Set Radio Future Original Sound Tracks SCDC-00166 Remixer, Artist, Liner Notes

2004

05.12 Ollie King Original Soundtrack WWCE-31037 Remixer, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Producer, Liner Notes
06.24 Sakatsuku Original Soundtrack SDC-0001 Composer

2005

11.23 SONIC RUSH Original Groove Rush. WM-0516 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes

2006

01.18 SEGA RALLY 2006 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WWCE-31116 Composer
03.24 Xbox the Best VGCD-0020 Composer
06.07 Fuusen Gum / Captain Straydum AICL-1748 Arranger
08.23 Air Gear Original Soundtrack Air Gear What A Groovy Trick!! AVCA-22835 Composer (as skankfunk), Arranger (as skankfunk)
09.27 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7391 Arranger

2007

02.28 Air Gear Original Soundtrack Air Gear Who Wants More Groovy Trick!!?? AVCA-26130/B Composer (as skankfunk)

2008

01.23 True Blue: The Best of Sonic the Hedgehog WWCE-31175 Music, Programmer

2010

10.06 Kurohyo: Ryu ga Gotoku Shinsho Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as skankfunk), Arranger (as skankfunk)

2011

02.21 Nintendo 3DS The Fastest Sound Preview N/A Composer (as skankfunk)
11.04 SONIC GENERATIONS: 20 YEARS OF SONIC MUSIC MIS-SGCD-EU Composer
12.01 HISTORY OF THE 1ST STAGE Original Soundtrack Blue Edition SGET0036-B Composer
12.07 HISTORY OF SONIC MUSIC 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31259~60 Composer

2012

01.11 SONIC GENERATIONS OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 N/A Composer, Arranger
01.11 SONIC GENERATIONS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BLUE BLUR WWCE-31261~3 Composer
05.02 Kurohyo 2: Ryu ga Gotoku Asurahen Original Soundtrack WWAE-31276 Composer (as skankfunk)
09.18 Jet Set Radio Original soundtrack with bonus tracks from JSRF SE-3006-2 Composer
10.03 Jet Set Radio Future SEGA Original Tracks N/A Composer, Arranger
10.03 Jet Set Radio SEGA Original Tracks N/A Composer

2013

02.27 beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 LC-2156~7 Music, Arranger, Artist
12.25 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2196~7 Composer, Arranger

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Artist
05.14 SONIC & ALL-STARS RACING TRANSFORMED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31334~5 Composer
05.15 SEGA All-STARS Premium Sound Collection WWSA-20141 Composer

2017

06.09 Hover: Revolt Of Gamers Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2018

05.24 P3D & P5D FULL SOUNDTRACK 610-9155 Remixer, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
09.19 WAR OF BRAINS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: ALL GAME CHANGER COMPLETE BOX JBCZ-9084~9 Composer
12.17 Lethal League Blaze - The Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2019

12.?? Hover N/A Composer
12.20 Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz HD Original Sound Track N/A Arranger

2020

06.24 PERSONA DANCING P3D&P5D SOUND TRACKS -ADVANCED CD- VICL-65388~9 Remixer
06.24 PERSONA DANCING P3D&P5D SOUND TRACKS -ADVANCED CD COLLECTOR'S BOX- VIZL-1777 Arranger

Filter

Referenced on 14 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 11, 2007 06:53 AM
Edited
Sep 4, 2012 08:11 PM
Page traffic
19951 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds