VGMdb
Discuss (12) | Edit Hideki Naganuma
Male 長沼 英樹 (ながぬま ひでき)
Submitted by Carl on Sep 3, 2008 09:19 AM
Image provided by Sonic Channel / interviews creators / 004: Hideki Naganuma
Variations
Hideaki Naganuma
Aliases
Other Spellings
HIDEKI NAGANUMA
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
May 16, 1972
Birthplace
Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Credited works
37 albums in database
15 products in database
Credits
42 composer
12 arranger
5 music
5 sound creator
4 artist
4 remixer
3 sound effects
3 producer
3 liner notes
3 special thanks
2 writer
2 mixing engineer
2 sound
1 sound effects production
1 music producer
1 programmer
1 sound effects designer
1 mastering engineer
1 recording engineer
1 original artist
1 music production

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

01.28 SEGA Rally 2 (Dreamcast) / / Music
09.23 Atsumare! Guruguru Onsen / / Sound

2000

06.29 Jet Set Radio / / Sound Effects, Music
12.21 Daytona USA 2001 / / Sound Effects Designer

2002

02.22 Jet Set Radio Future / / Music Producer, Sound

2003

06.05 J.LEAGUE Pro Soccer Club o Tsukurou! 3 / / Sound Creator

2004

03.?? Ollie King / / Sound Effects, Music

2005

11.15 Sonic Rush / / Sound Creator

2006

01.12 SEGA Rally 2006 / / Composer
11.14 Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz / / Sound Creator
12.07 Yakuza 2 / / Sound Effects

2008

03.06 Ryu ga Gotoku Kenzan! / / Sound Effects Production

2010

09.22 Kurohyo: Ryu ga Gotoku Shinsho / / Composer (as Skankfunk)

2011

03.03 Super Monkey Ball 3D / / Composer (as skankfunk)

2012

03.22 Kurohyo 2: Ryu ga Gotoku Asurahen / / Music Production (as skankfunk)

Thanked on 3 products

Websites




Added
Nov 11, 2007 06:53 AM
Edited
Sep 4, 2012 08:11 PM
Page traffic
19088 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds