VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Richard Jacques
Male  
Submitted by Revoc on Oct 26, 2010 04:54 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
Richard Jaquess
Aliases
Richard Jacques Studios
Birthdate
Apr 2, 1973
Birthplace
Warwick, United Kingdom
Former Organizations
SEGA Europe
Credited works
63 albums in database
20 products in database
Credits
72 composer
31 arranger
20 lyricist
10 music
9 producer
7 programmer
5 sound producer
5 remixer
5 performer
4 liner notes
3 writer
3 sound effects
2 original music
2 original music producer
2 recording engineer
2 recording coordinator
2 original music arranger
2 mixing engineer
2 sound
2 artist
2 commentary
2 special thanks
1 acoustic piano
1 additional guitar
1 engineer
1 horn arranger
1 thanks
1 percussion programmer
1 original artist
1 original composer
1 vocalist coordinator
1 vocal recording engineer
1 additional programming
1 additional strings arranger
1 strings arranger
1 music producer
1 sound creator
1 orchestrator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

01.?? Darxide / / Sound
02.?? F1 Challenge / / Music
05.30 Euro '96 / / Music
11.14 Daytona USA: Championship Circuit Edition / / Remixer, Music
11.20 Sonic 3D: Flickies' Island (Saturn) / / Sound Effects, Music (BGM, Songs)

1997

10.31 Sonic R / / Sound Effects, Music, Sound Producer

2000

06.29 Jet Set Radio / / Performer
11.03 Metropolis Street Racer / / Horn Arranger, Sound Effects, Engineer, Acoustic Piano, Music, Sound Producer, Mixing Engineer, Lyricist, Producer, Additional Guitar, Percussion Programmer

2002

02.22 Jet Set Radio Future / / Sound

2004

10.01 OutRun2 (Xbox) / / Thanks, Arranger

2006

01.12 SEGA Rally 2006 / / Composer

2009

03.10 Sonic and the Black Knight / / Composer, Arranger

2010

11.02 007: Blood Stone / / Composer, Mixing Engineer, Producer, Orchestrator
11.04 Sonic Free Riders / / Producer (Songs)

2011

01.18 LittleBigPlanet 2 / / Composer, Producer
11.01 Sonic Generations (Console/PC) / / Remixer (as Richard Jacques Studios), Composer (as Richard Jacques Studios)
11.22 Sonic Generations (3DS) / / Remixer (as Richard Jacques Studios), Composer (as Richard Jacques Studios)

2012

11.06 LittleBigPlanet Karting / / Composer, Producer

2017

11.07 Sonic Forces / / Recording Coordinator

2021

10.26 Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy / / Original Music Producer, Original Music, Original Music Arranger

Websites




Added
Nov 11, 2007 06:55 AM
Edited
Dec 15, 2020 07:17 AM
Page traffic
16986 visitors
Page built in
0.51 seconds