VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hirofumi Kakigawa
柿川 博文 (かきがわ ひろふみ)
Submitted by SaintSquall on Sep 17, 2020 12:30 PM
Image provided by Nowpro
Aliases
Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa
Kacky
Birthdate
May 30, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
ULF Records
Former Organizations
WAVE MASTER INC.
Credited works
26 albums in database
Credits
26 composer
17 arranger
7 performer
6 sound producer
3 producer
2 a&r
1 programmer
1 recording engineer
1 sound director

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

08.11 Power Stone Original sound track ROUND 1 AVCT-15006 Composer, Arranger

2002

07.18 Aladdin Special Sound CD ~The History of Aladdin~ N/A Arranger (as Kacky)

2003

08.05 Sammy MEGA MIX SSS-3 Composer (as Kacky), Performer (as Kacky)

2004

11.17 Ring ni Kakero 1: Opening Theme Asu e no Toushi / Ending Theme TAKE MY SOUL FOREVER PCCR-90013 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky), Performer (as Kacky), Programmer (as Kacky)

2005

04.20 Ring ni Kakero 1 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS PCCR-90014 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky), Sound Producer (as Kacky)
06.15 Ring ni Kakero 1 CHARACTER SONGS PCCR-90015 Composer (as Kacky), Sound Producer (as Kacky), Performer (as Kacky)
09.07 BEST SLOT SOUND SELECTION PCCR-90016 Recording Engineer (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), Composer (as Kacky)
12.14 I"s Pure Original Soundtracks PCCR-90017 Composer (as Kacky), Producer (as Kacky)
12.14 Seisei Ruten KURUMADA ISM ~KURUMADA The Complete Works~ PCCR-90018 Sound Director (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)

2006

01.18 Saint Seiya Meiou Hades Meikaihen Theme Song COCC-15834 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)
05.17 Ring ni Kakero 1 –Nichibei Kessenhen–: Shining like gold ~Omoide no Kakera~ / Strike Anywhere ~Chikai no Toki~ PCCR-90021 Sound Producer (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), Composer (as Kacky), Performer (as Kacky)
06.21 Saint Seiya THEME SONG & BEST COCX-33746 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)
09.20 Pachislot Hokuto no Ken SE Original Soundtrack PCCR-90022 Performer (as Kacky)
09.20 CR Ring ni Kakero 1 —ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK— PCCR-90023 Producer (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), A&R (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)

2007

05.16 PACHISLOT Ring ni Kakero 1 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-90024 Producer (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), A&R (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)

2008

03.26 Saint Seiya ~The Hades~ Special Album COCX-34811 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)

2009

07.25 Saint Seiya THE LOST CANVAS Opening & Ending Themes TMS-305 Composer (as Kacky)

2010

10.20 PACHISLOT Ring ni Kakero 1 —Ougon no Nihon Jr.-hen— Original Sound Track PCCR-90041 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky), Sound Producer (as Kacky)

2012

10.31 SAINT SEIYA SONG BEST COCX-37650 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)

2013

01.16 Doujo Raiden KURUMADA ISM ~KURUMADA The Complete Works 2~ PCCR-90059 Sound Producer (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)

2014

11.26 Kurumada Masami Nekketsugamichi 40-shuunen Kinen Jinsei Misaki / Otokozaka COCA-16966 Composer (as Kacky)

2016

04.01 CR Fuma no Kojiro Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky), Performer (as Kacky)
08.24 Saint Seiya 30th Anniversary SONG SELECTION COCX-39658~9 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)

2018

05.30 Eien no SEED / Yumi Matsuzawa USSW-0108 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)
07.04 Weekly Shonen Jump 50th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.3 ESCL-5082 Composer (as Kacky), Arranger (as Kacky)
07.04 No Regrets / NoB JTCD-0008 Sound Producer (as Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa), Composer (as Kacky), Performer (as Kacky)

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites

Official
Nowpro


Added
Dec 10, 2011 03:58 PM
Edited
Oct 16, 2020 04:55 PM
Page traffic
3133 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds