VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Eiji Makino
牧野 英司 (まきの えいじ)
Submitted by Nisto on Dec 21, 2011 08:33 AM
Image provided by sony.jp
Aliases
Eiji "Q" Makino
Birthdate
Jan 13, 1960
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hakodate, Hokkaido, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
74 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
45 albums in database
0 composer credits
2 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1994

04.27 Toho Eiga Yu☆Yu☆Hakusho Meikai Shitouhen Honoo no Kizuna ORIGINAL・MOTION・PICTURE・SOUND・TRACK TYCY-5390 Recording Engineer

2001

10.24 I am/innocence / hitomi AVCD-30292 Mixing Engineer

2002

01.30 huma-rhythm / hitomi AVCD-17048 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.04 SELF PORTRAIT / hitomi AVCD-17158~9 Mixing Engineer

2006

03.22 TALES OF THE ABYSS Original Soundtrack KICA-1393~6 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
12.13 THE END / NANA starring MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1783 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2007

08.01 Jet Boy Jet Girl / Hitomi Takahashi [Limited Edition] SRCL-6612~3 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2008

07.23 PASSION / SunSet Swish [Limited Edition] SECL-665~6 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.23 PASSION / SunSet Swish SECL-667 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2009

02.04 Tsukihana / Nana Kitade [Limited Edition] SECL-737~8 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.15 Kokoro no Antenna / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7063~4 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.15 Kokoro no Antenna / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7065 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.15 Kokoro no Antenna / Shoko Nakagawa [Gizamimi Pichu Edition/Limited Edition] SRCL-7066 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
08.12 Kimi no Shiranai Monogatari / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7079~80 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
08.12 Kimi no Shiranai Monogatari / supercell SRCL-7081 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
09.09 Let It Out / Miho Fukuhara [Limited Edition] SRCL-7113 Mixing Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO), Recording Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO)

2010

10.06 Cosmic♬Inflation / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7381~2 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
12.08 Chiisana Mahou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7430~1 Mixing Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO)
12.08 Chiisana Mahou / Stereopony SRCL-7432 Mixing Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO)
12.08 Chiisana Mahou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7433 Mixing Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO)

2011

03.16 Today Is A Beautiful Day / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7486~7 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
03.16 Today Is A Beautiful Day / supercell SRCL-7488 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
09.28 Arigatou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7764~5 Mixing Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO)
09.28 Arigatou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7766~7 Mixing Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO)
09.28 Arigatou / Stereopony SRCL-7768 Mixing Engineer (as EIJI "Q" MAKINO)
12.21 Bakemonogatari Complete Music Works Songs & Soundtracks SVWC-7814~5 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2012

07.11 Kokuhaku / Angela Aki [Limited Edition] ESCL-3935~6 Arranger (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.11 Kokuhaku / Angela Aki ESCL-3937 Arranger (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2013

02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi [Limited Edition] RZCD-59333/B Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi RZCD-59334/B Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi RZCD-59335 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2014

07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-4240 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-4241~2 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-4243~4 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL ESCL-4245 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.30 Pokémon the movie XY "Hakai no Mayu to Diancie" & "Pikachu, Kore Nan no Kagi?" Music Collection [Limited Edition] MHCL-2453~4 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
07.30 Pokémon the Movie XY "Hakai no Mayu to Diancie" & "Pikachu, Kore Nan no Kagi?" Music Collection MHCL-2455 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2016

01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM [Limited Edition] SVWC-70125~7 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM SVWC-70131~2 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2017

08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN [Limited Edition] PCCA-04551 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN [Limited Edition] PCCA-04552 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN PCCA-70513 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino), Recording Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2018

11.02 UTAMONOGATARI Special Edition ANXX-00880 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)
11.02 Bakemonogatari Music Collection ANXX-00881 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

2019

12.25 UTAMONOGATARI LP BOX SVWJ-70426~30 Mixing Engineer (as Eiji "Q" Makino)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
sony.jp web.me.com
Reference
musicman-net.com

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 21, 2011 08:30 AM
Edited
Dec 21, 2011 08:31 AM
Page traffic
1808 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds