VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshihiro Kunimoto
国本 佳宏 (くにもと よしひろ)
Variations
國本佳宏
Aliases
Yoshihiro Kumimoto
Birthdate
Jun 2, 1958
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
148 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
37 albums in database
12 composer credits
35 arranger credits
17 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1985

06.25 The Return of Video Game Music ALC-22004 Composer, Arranger
12.20 Dirty Pair no Daishoubu ~Nolandia no Nazo~ BE-150C Composer, Arranger

1986

05.25 Famicom Music 28XA-69 Arranger
07.25 Konami GAME MUSIC VOL.1 28XA-85 Arranger, Performer
08.25 Hudson Game Music 28XA-87 Arranger, Performer
09.10 Konami GAME MUSIC VOL.2 28XA-86 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
09.25 Capcom Game Music 28XA-94 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
10.25 Tecmo Game Music 28XA-95 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer

1987

07.21 Fantastic World 13 Ryokunohara Flight Planet JBX-28012 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.21 Fantastic World 13 Ryokunohara Flight Planet VDR-1388 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.28 Famicom Music Vol.2 28XA-197 Arranger (as Yoshihiro Kumimoto), Performer (as Yoshihiro Kumimoto)

1988

03.02 Fantastic World 15 Matendo Sonata JBX-28017 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.02 Fantastic World 15 Matendo Sonata VDR-1485 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.21 Galaxy Force -G.S.M. SEGA 1- C22B-0002 Arranger
07.21 Galaxy Force -G.S.M. SEGA 1- D28B-0002 Arranger
10.?? Super Mario Bros. 3 -G.S.M. Nintendo 1- Promo SSP-16 Arranger
10.21 Super Mario Bros. 3 -G.S.M.(FC) Nintendo 1- D25B-0005 Arranger, Performer
12.07 Fantastic World 17 PLANE BLUE TIME TRAIN VDR-1561 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.28 Power Drift & Mega Drive -G.S.M. SEGA 2- D28B-0010 Arranger

1989

03.01 Misty Kid of Wind R32C-1152 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.21 Winning Run -G.S.M. NAMCO 2- D24B-1003 Arranger
10.21 Super Sonic Team -G.S.M. SEGA 3- PCCB-00009 Arranger
11.21 TETREMIX PCCB-00011 Arranger, Performer

1990

03.21 Fantastic World 19 Ryokunohara Labyrinth ~Melodic Wave~ VICL-15 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1991

09.21 Tomoe ga Yuku! Original Image Soundtrack VICL-194 Composer

1992

02.21 Out Run PCCB-00081 Arranger
07.21 Oira Sukeban Original Sound Track COCC-10123 Composer, Arranger

1998

??.?? Scitron 10th Anniversary Special CD Sampler DMCZ-30098 Arranger

2002

02.06 Famicom Music Vol.2 SCDC-00151 Arranger, Performer
06.19 Capcom Game Music SCDC-00193 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer

2003

11.19 Back in the S.S.T. Band!! ~The Very Best~ SCDC-00312 Arranger

2004

11.17 GAME SOUND LEGEND ARRANGE SERIES "SPEED&WIND" SCDC-00375 Arranger

2007

02.07 OutRun Sound Tracks -Complement- N/A Arranger
11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Arranger

2009

01.07 ANGEL MUSEUM II ~GALAXY ANGEL II HEROINE ENDING COLLECTION~ BRCA-1093 Composer

2018

03.10 AFTER BURNER II DATA015 Arranger
12.15 S.S.T.BAND -30th Anniversary Box- WM-0754~8/B Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Oct 17, 2007 02:22 PM
Edited
May 10, 2014 11:07 PM
Page traffic
6636 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds