VGMdb
Discuss | Edit itoken
Male イトケン
Submitted by Nisto on Jan 20, 2012 05:15 PM
Image provided by livedoor.jp
Variations
Itoken
Birthdate
Jul 22, 1968
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
Credits
20 performer
5 percussion
4 drums
2 programmer
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Kenji Ito

Filter

2002

06.26 AZUMANGA-DAIOH Original Soundtrack Vol.1 LACA-5111 Performer
10.23 AZUMANGA-DAIOH Original Soundtrack Vol.2 LACA-5128 Performer
12.25 Azumanga Daioh Vocal Collection Utaimasho LACA-5145 Performer

2005

04.02 Yotsuba&♪ GNCA-1042 Performer

2006

11.22 Yotsuba&♪ Suite "Winter Shogun" GNCA-1108 Performer

2007

12.05 a Country between the Worlds original soundtrack ANZB-4262 Performer

2008

02.27 Furui Teikyuubi no Uta / Masaki Kurihara COCC-16058 Performer

2009

06.24 TV animation AZUMANGA-DAIOH OST LACA-9151~2 Performer

2011

05.25 Ruru/Tokimeki Hacker / Etsuko Yakushimaru KICM-1340 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2012

01.18 Futari no Kimochi no Honto no Himitsu / Yasuna to Sonya (CV: Chinatsu Akasaki, Mutsumi Tamura) Shou Ban PCCG-01232 Percussion
02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Agiri (CV:Ai Takabe) PCCG-01241 Percussion, Drums

2013

01.25 Shirokuma Cafe Music Playlist AVCA-62118 Performer
04.10 RADIO ONSEN EUTOPIA / Etsuko Yakushimaru XNMR-01225 Performer
04.26 Tamako Market Original Sound Track: Snappy Music Around of Tamako PCCG-01329 Percussion, Drums
05.15 Excerpts from "The Return Of The Drowning Witch" (Part1~Part9) / Hogweed PCXE-50253 Performer

2014

06.04 Tokohana / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0342 Performer
06.04 Tokohana / yanaginagi GNCA-0343 Performer
07.16 Tamako love story Original Sound Track PCCG-01415 Percussion, Drums
07.16 Tamako Market & Tamako Love Story Insert Song Compilation CD Hoshi to Pierrot compilated by Kunio Yaobi PCCG-01416 Performer

2016

07.22 New Moon ni Koishite/Otome Sensou / Etsuko Yakushimaru KICM-1707 Performer
07.27 AZUMANGA-DAIOH THE ANIMATION ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SSX-10426~7 Performer

2017

04.12 Miss Kobayashi's ishukan music LACA-9496~7 Drums
05.24 Chant / toi toy toi LACM-14610 Performer
08.23 Million Smile/101 Hikime no Hitsuji COCC-17320 Percussion

2018

08.22 AfterSchoolDi(e)stra(u)ction / Etsuko Yakushimaru QAMR-99999 Performer

2020

04.08 PLUNDERER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK I COCX-41110~1 Performer

2022

11.23 Elpis -Kibou, Arui wa Wazawai- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCP-41898 Programmer

Websites

Official
itoken-web.com
Personal
myspace.com



Added
Jan 20, 2012 05:14 PM
Edited
Feb 9, 2022 03:25 AM
Page traffic
2521 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds