VGMdb
Discuss | Edit xi
Male  
Submitted by Decepti0n on Feb 9, 2018 06:18 PM
Image provided by Cytus Wiki
Birthdate
Jul 6, 1988
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
82 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
41 composer
29 artist
16 arranger
12 music
5 remixer
1 commentary
1 original music

Notes

Real name: Yusuke Ishiwata
a.k.a. xi underground

Filter

2008

12.29 DTX packs in 100sr original soundtrack 100SR-A006 Artist

2009

05.05 Dear,Mr.Ryu☆ DVSP-0049 Arranger
12.25 Groundbreaking 2009 BOF2009 COMPILATION ALBUM N/A Artist

2010

12.29 synchro 100SR-A011 Arranger

2011

01.11 GroundbreakinG 2010 BOF2010 COMPILATION ALBUM N/A Composer, Artist
05.01 Energy -Limitless Space World- 100SR-A012 Composer
05.01 AD:Nearly 180 DVSP-0065 Composer
10.30 Parousia 100SR-A013 Composer

2012

04.30 AD:PIANO DVSP-0075 Composer
10.28 Collapse/Rebirth 100SR-A014~5 Composer
12.31 AD:DRUM'N BASS DVSP-0087~8 Composer

2013

05.26 thE4.5 DVSP-0093 Arranger
10.27 Agartha 100SR-A017 Composer

2014

04.27 WBC:DAIDA DID3-0002 Composer
04.27 AD:PIANO II DVSP-0107 Composer
08.17 MAXXXBURNING!!!! BYBF-0003 Remixer
08.17 HARDCORE CHALLENGE DVSP-0116~7 Artist
12.30 Lieblings Tracks N/A Arranger
12.30 AD:PIANO III DVSP-0126 Music

2015

04.26 AD:Nearly 120 seconds DVSP-0131 Composer
08.16 AD:PIANO VIVACE DVSP-0136 Composer
08.16 Voltage Ignition 3 MOTF-0005 Music
09.21 Cytus Official Soundtrack -Chapter S- N/A Arranger
10.25 Don't waste me! E.P. CHSEP-0003 Composer
12.31 World Fragments / xi DVSP-0145 Artist
12.31 Triangle - C89 Special Remixes EP DVSP-1006 Composer, Arranger

2016

??.?? Cytus Collector's Edition II N/A Composer
01.17 Groundbreaking 2015 BOFU2015 COMPILATION ALBUM N/A Composer, Arranger, Artist
02.24 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -FLOOR ANTHEM- EP.01 LC-2280~1 Composer, Arranger
03.30 GROOVE COASTER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BOOST ZTTL-0078 Artist
06.15 CYTUS OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK QWCE-00587 Composer
08.14 RADIAL DIVERSE SYSTEM FIFTEENTH ANNIVERSARY DVSP-0150~4 Artist
08.14 WE ARE THE BOSS MOTF-0007 Composer
08.14 Ultra Hitech 02 MRX-011 Artist
11.09 TAITO GAME MUSIC REMIXS ZTTL-0079 Arranger
12.29 maimai Juicy Otoriyose BOX WM-0735~7/B Composer, Artist, Commentary
12.31 The Best of tpz 2 the Best!!! CHS-0027~8 Remixer
12.31 Evolved Chronicles DVSP-0169 Composer
12.31 Intensely EP DVSP-0171 Artist

2017

04.30 Energy Of The Sun BYNK-001 Composer
07.19 ΑΩ QWCE-90012 Composer
08.11 Tone Sphere Original Soundtrack - Luminous Sun STRL-0038 Composer
12.29 AD:PIANO V Noir DVSP-0189~90 Composer

2018

01.30 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.3 N/A Composer
08.08 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Watagashi CLRC-10006 Artist
08.10 PLEiADES BYBF-0013 Composer
08.10 Celt Challenge 2 DVSP-0203 Music
08.10 Genesis Of Destiny R2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WM-0752 Artist
09.19 WAR OF BRAINS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: ALL GAME CHANGER COMPLETE BOX JBCZ-9084~9 Composer
10.10 pop'n music Usagi to Neko to Shounen no Yume Original Soundtrack GFCA-452~5 Artist
10.10 pop'n music Usagi to Neko to Shounen no Yume Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition LC-2358~65+KD-386 Artist
10.28 EXCLUSIVE WAVES DVSP-0208 Composer, Arranger
12.30 Quietus Ray / xi DVSP-0214 Music

2019

02.27 ONGEKI Sound Collection 01 Jump!! Jump!! Jump!! ZMCZ-13027 Composer, Arranger
03.27 DEEMO Piano Collection YCCS-10066 Composer
08.12 AD:PIANO REMIXES -Season 1- DVSP-0226 Original Music, Remixer
10.27 P.D.M.[β] -brillante- BYBF-0016 Composer
12.05 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS Dimension Gates Ω -Phase.3- KFC-1807-3 Artist
12.31 ALL Night of Knights / ALL Knight of Nights Lunatic CCCD-0059 Remixer
12.31 AD:PIANO VII -Alternative- DVSP-0231 Music

2020

01.18 Cytus II Original Soundtracks -Ivy- N/A Artist
03.19 Maware! GO! GO! CHUNITHM / IRODORIMIDORI CHU-0306 Composer
07.29 jubeat festo ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2440~1 Music, Arranger, Artist
08.01 Tone Sphere Ultra Service BITL-0004 Artist
08.12 ULT!MATE END BYBF-0018 Remixer
09.19 CHUNITHM ALL JUSTICE COLLECTION ep. II WM-0801~4 Composer, Artist
10.25 Reasons ep BITL-0005 Composer, Artist
10.28 Ceyx / xi bigup13133067 Composer, Arranger
11.04 maimai ALL PERFECT COLLECTiON WM-0811~6 Composer

2021

01.05 Stream Palette DVSP-0245 Music
01.05 AD:PIANO ff/pp DVSP-0247~8 Composer
06.30 ONGEKI Sound Collection 05 STARRED HEART ZMCZ-14595 Composer, Arranger
11.30 DEEMO OST N/A Artist
12.03 maimai DX Best Album WM-0832~5 Artist
12.31 AD:PIANO VIII -alter- DVSP-0262 Music

2022

03.16 beatmania IIDX 29 CastHour Original Soundtrack LC-2521~4 Music, Arranger, Artist
03.17 ONGEKI Memorial Soundtrack Yuki N/A Artist
08.13 ADvantage DVSP-0272~5 Music
08.24 ONGEKI Sound Collection 07 Memories of O.N.G.E.K.I. ZMCZ-15917 Composer, Arranger, Artist
09.28 GROOVE COASTER 10TH ANNIVERSARY ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CLRC-10070 Artist
12.30 Storm and Impulse DVSP-0281 Artist

2023

01.26 ARCAEA Sound Collection: MEMORIES OF MYTH IROCD-006 Artist

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Jan 29, 2012 07:07 PM
Edited
Jun 23, 2022 01:34 AM
Page traffic
9695 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds