VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Donmaru
どんまる
Submitted by nextday on Mar 21, 2017 10:52 PM
Image provided by AkibaSofmap_CD / Twitter
Variations
るまんど
Aliases
Rumando
Birthdate
May 14, 1981
Birthplace
Kansai Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
VISUAL ARTS Co., Ltd.
Credited works
64 albums in database
11 products in database
56 composer credits
44 arranger credits
13 performer credits
3 music credits
2 sound production credits
1 programmer credit
1 recording engineer credit
1 sound director credit
1 assistant arranger credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2009

07.24 Angel Magister Original Sound Track N/A Composer

2010

02.26 Chikan Senyou Sharyou 1&2 Sound Track FLCD-0001 Composer, Arranger
06.25 Kud Wafter Original SoundTrack KSLA-0057 Arranger, Performer

2011

06.24 School Exorcism! Holy x Moly Original Soundtrack FLCD-0002 Composer, Arranger
07.29 Key Net Radio Vol.2 KSLC-0010~1 Arranger
08.12 Rewrite ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KSLA-0073~5 Arranger
12.29 Kud Wafter Original Sound Track KSLA-0077 Arranger, Performer
12.31 VA Compilation CD Vol.3 Panorama VA-C81-0001 Performer

2012

06.29 First love One over one Original SoundTrack TWCD-0001~2 Composer
07.27 Hatsukoi 1/1 Vocal Collection TWCD-0003 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
10.24 circle of fifth KSLA-0082~3 Arranger
12.29 VA Compilation CD Vol.4 Panorama VA-C83-0001 Composer, Arranger

2013

04.26 Yume-iro Alouette! Vocal Collection MNSC-0009 Performer
07.26 sei sho jyo Voice Drama + Original Sound Track FLCD-0003 Composer

2014

07.25 HOSHI ORI YUME MIRAI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TWCD-0006~7 Composer, Arranger
08.29 HOSHI ORI ★ YUME MIRAI Vocal Collection TWCD-0009 Composer, Arranger
12.30 FLOWiNG AROUND N-05RM2014 Performer

2015

02.27 HOLY BREAKER! -THE WITCH BETRAYED BLUE MOON WICCA.- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK HDCD-0001 Composer, Arranger
06.16 null / Chata N/A Composer, Arranger
06.26 GWAVE 2014 2nd Favorite IMAE-00071 Composer, Arranger
09.02 Rakuen Made/Hatsunetsu Days / How-Low-Hello KSLA-0105 Performer
09.09 TRIGGER / ZHIEND KSLA-0106 Performer
09.30 Smells Like Tea, Espresso / How-Low-Hello KSLA-0107 Performer
12.25 GWAVE 2015 1st Colors IMAE-00072 Composer, Arranger
12.29 TOMOHIRO TAKESHITA BEST WORKS "World Hitchhiker!" TKST-0001~2 Composer, Arranger
12.29 VA Compilation CD Vol.6 Panorama VA-C89-0001 Composer, Arranger

2016

07.27 Twinkle Starlight/Worlds Pain KSLA-0117 Composer
08.26 GINIRO-HARUKA Original Sound Track TWCD-0011~2 Composer, Arranger
08.26 GINIRO-HARUKA Vocal Collection TWCD-0013 Composer, Arranger
10.26 planetarian Original SoundTrack KSLA-0122~3 Composer, Arranger
12.29 TOMOHIRO TAKESHITA BEST WORKS "World Hitchhiker! 2" TKST-0003 Composer
12.29 tone work's BGM arrange album "Resonance tone" TWCD-0014 Composer, Arranger
12.29 tone work's piano arrange album "Lyrical tone" TWCD-0015 Composer, Arranger

2017

03.22 Instincts / Runa Mizutani (NanosizeMir) KSLA-0130 Composer
04.08 Visual Art's: Haru wo Kuchizusamu Song Selection 2017 N/A Arranger
04.30 Himana Circle N/A Performer (as Rumando)
06.28 Rewrite Animation Original Sound Track KSLA-0136~9 Composer, Arranger
07.28 tone work's Perfect Vocal Collection TWCD-0016~8 Composer, Arranger
08.11 Re:Change ~Rewrite EDM Arrange Album~ KSLA-0140 Composer
08.25 10th Anniversary Album -Game- Akashic Record ~Sapphire~ / Ceui DGCA-0001 Composer, Arranger
10.?? planetarian Analog Collector's Edition KSLA-0142 Composer
11.24 enko shojo 2 Original Soundtrack FLSD-0002 Composer, Arranger
12.29 Emotional Blue / Ayaka Kitazawa KSLA-0141 Composer, Arranger

2018

05.06 KSL Live World 2018 Pamphlet CD KSLC-0019~20 Composer
09.26 Summer Pockets Original SoundTrack KSLM-0149~51 Composer, Arranger
10.26 Duca Works 15th Anniversary BEST KDSD-01020 Composer
10.28 Himana Circle No.2 N/A Performer (as Rumando)
12.29 Summer Pockets Character songs: Sing! KSLA-0152 Composer
12.29 Summer Pockets Arrange Album: Summer Session ~Hito Natsu no Bouken~ KSLA-0153 Composer

2019

04.29 Summer Pockets Arrange Album: Seven's sea KSLA-0161 Composer
04.29 See you at the other side of the moon MINI VOCAL COLLECTION TWCD-P007 Composer, Arranger
06.28 See you at the other side of the moon Original Sound Track TWCD-0020~1 Composer, Arranger
06.28 See you at the other side of the moon Vocal Collection TWCD-0022 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.27 Summer Pockets Orchestra Album: Echoes of Summer KSLA-0162 Composer
09.08 tone work's Special Party CD FAN! FUN! tone TWCD-0023 Composer
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.28 Frill Complete Album: Ascension FLCD-0008 Composer, Arranger
12.28 Modification of Key Sounds Label VOL.2 KSLA-0165~7 Composer

2020

02.28 See you at the other side of the moon SweetSummerRainbow Mini Vocal Collection TWCD-P008 Composer, Arranger
04.30 Summer Pockets REFLECTION BLUE Opening Theme: ASTER LORE KSLA-0168 Arranger
05.29 See you at the other side of the moon SweetSummerRainbow Vocal & VoiceDrama Collection TWCD-0024 Composer, Arranger
08.22 Key Concept Arrange Album: Summer Chronicle KSLA-0170 Composer
09.25 Summer Pockets REFLECTION BLUE Opening Theme "ASTER LORE" KSLA-0173 Composer, Arranger
11.11 SAYABEST 2010-2020 / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-9793~5 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.


Added
Feb 18, 2012 05:32 PM
Edited
Apr 24, 2017 04:41 AM
Page traffic
4804 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds