VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed David L. Puga
Male  
Aliases
DLP
Joker
The Joker
TheJoker
Birthdate
Jul 23, 1985
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
16 albums in database
Credits
14 arranger
2 artist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

03.09 Sonic the Hedgehog 2: Hedgehog Heaven OCRA-0003 Arranger (as Joker)
08.08 DooM: The Dark Side of Phobos OCRA-0005 Arranger (as Joker)

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Arranger (as Joker)

2008

??.?? Freshly Baked ReMixer Challenge 2008 FBRC2008 Arranger (as TheJoker)

2009

03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Arranger (as The Joker)

2010

12.13 Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening: Threshold of a Dream OCRA-0020 Arranger (as The Joker)

2011

11.05 Herbert the misanthropical fly Remixes N/A Arranger (as DLP)
12.06 BadAss: Boss Themes OCRA-0030 Arranger (as The Joker)
12.20 Wild Arms: ARMed and DANGerous OCRA-0031 Arranger (as The Joker)

2013

10.01 BadAss: Boss Themes: Volume II OCRA-0043 Arranger

2016

03.08 BadAss: Boss Themes: Volume III OCRA-0056 Arranger

2018

10.01 Seiken Densetsu 3: Songs of Light and Darkness OCRA-0067 Arranger

2020

12.01 BadAss: Paragons & Renegades OCRA-0075 Arranger
12.22 An OverClocked Christmas v. XIV N/A Arranger

2021

04.08 Ōkami & Ōkamiden - Sounds of Sunrise N/A Artist
08.29 Hollow Knight: Voidheart N/A Artist

Websites



Added
Nov 12, 2007 06:08 AM
Edited
Mar 8, 2016 06:23 AM
Page traffic
3864 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds