VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Akito Matsuda
Male 松田 彬人 (まつだ あきと)
Submitted by cal on Apr 15, 2012 12:34 AM
Image provided by OSM
Aliases
TOKIA
Birthdate
Dec 16, 1982
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
359 albums in database
23 products in database
Credits
318 arranger
221 composer
25 music
16 programmer
12 strings arranger
10 instruments
8 performer
4 commentary
3 brass arranger
3 keyboard
1 mixing engineer
1 bgm composer
1 bgm arranger
1 liner notes
1 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2007

04.02 THE IDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA / / Composer (Songs as Nijine / ), Arranger (Songs as Nijine / )

2009

07.04 CANAAN / / Arranger (Songs as Nijine / )

2012

09.27 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Lite / / Composer (as Nijine / )
10.04 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! / / Composer (as Nijine / ), Arranger (Songs as Nijine / )

2013

09.14 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Rikka Version / / Composer (as Nijine / )
11.18 Kyokai no Kanata Idol Saiban! ~Mayoinagara mo Kimi wo Sabaku Tami~ / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.26 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- Lite / / Composer (as Nijine / )

2014

01.08 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- / / Composer (as Nijine / ), Arranger (Songs as Nijine / )
04.04 Bokura wa Minna Kawaisou / / Music
07.03 GLASSLIP / / Music
10.04 Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete / / Arranger

2015

04.08 Sound! Euphonium / / Music, Composer, Arranger

2016

04.23 Sound! Euphonium The Movie -Welcome to the Kitauji High School Concert Band- / / Music, Composer, Arranger (BGM, Songs)
10.06 Sound! Euphonium 2 / / Music, Composer, Arranger

2017

06.29 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! THEATER DAYS / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.30 Sound! Euphonium The Movie -May the melody reach you!- / / Music, Composer, Arranger (BGM, Songs)

2018

04.21 Liz and the Blue Bird / / Music, Composer

2019

04.19 Sound! Euphonium The Movie ~Our Promise: A Brand New Day~ / / Music, Composer, Arranger
10.08 KANDAGAWA JET GIRLS / / Strings Arranger (Songs)

2020

10.02 Assault Lily BOUQUET / / Composer

2021

01.11 Non Non Biyori Nonstop / / Arranger (Songs)
01.19 Assault Lily: Last Bullet / / Music
07.20 Assault Lily Fruits / / Music

Websites

Personal
Facebook
Reference
popholic Profile



Added
Mar 2, 2012 02:59 AM
Edited
May 9, 2013 08:49 AM
Page traffic
39978 visitors
Page built in
0.47 seconds