VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Naoyuki Honzawa
本澤 尚之 (ほんざわ なおゆき)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 27, 2013 04:02 PM
Image provided by TOMISIRO
Aliases
N.HONZAWA
N. Honzawa
Birthdate
May 24, 1973
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
213 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
53 albums in database
22 composer credits
27 arranger credits
11 performer credits
5 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

05.12 JUSTICE ~Future Mystery~ / MIRU TAKAYAMA with TWO-MIX WPD7-10006 Composer

2001

02.07 Sister Princess ~my sweet twelve angels~ KICA-532 Arranger
07.04 Egao ga Ichiban! Yappari ne / Sister Princess KICM-3011 Composer, Arranger
09.29 Sister Princess Kaleidoscope KICA-556 Composer, Arranger

2004

06.16 There She Goes / Seiji Toda GOCA-2100 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2005

03.24 Keroro Song, Zenbuiri de Arimasu! VICL-61353 Composer, Lyricist
03.25 tactics SOUND FILE Vol.2 AFC-1022 Performer
12.07 Tip Taps Tip / HALCALI ESCL-2746 Recording Engineer

2006

12.13 LOOK / HALCALI [Limited Edition] ESCL-2911~2 Composer, Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2007

03.17 Kaettekita Kero't March / Ichirou Zaitsu & Yuko Ogura VICL-36209 Composer, Arranger
03.17 Kaettekita Kero't March / Ichirou Zaitsu & Yuko Ogura [Limited Edition] VIZL-219 Composer, Arranger
06.27 Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z Original Soundtrack SVWC-7473 Recording Engineer
12.05 Keroro no Christmas Album VTZL-2 Composer

2008

01.23 Kero Neko no Tango / Osamu Minagawa to Hibari Children Chorus VTCL-35017 Composer
02.20 Moment / Mina Kubota VICL-62756 Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.21 Konami Addiction ~For Electro Lovers~ UPCH-1606 Mixing Engineer

2009

03.04 What's Love? / JUJU AICL-1996 Arranger
03.04 Keroro Japo~n! VTCL-35049 Composer, Arranger

2010

03.03 Mendoku Sei March / Junji Takada & Tamaki Matsumoto VTCL-35075 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2011

12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10291~5 Recording Engineer
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10296~9 Recording Engineer

2012

03.28 Rinne no Lagrange Original Soundtrack VTCL-60296 Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.02 BEELZEBUB THE BEST SMCL-263 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.30 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack PLUS SQEX-10311 Recording Engineer
09.26 Rinne no Lagrange season2 original soundtrack VTCL-60316 Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

04.17 relation / Ayahi Takagaki [Limited Edition] SMCL-291~2 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.17 relation / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-293 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.21 LIGHTNING RETURNS:FINAL FANTASY XIII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10392~5 Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2014

05.28 ALL-ROUND APPRAISER Q -The Eyes of Mona Lisa- Original Soundtrack UZCL-2058 Composer (as N.HONZAWA), Arranger (as N.HONZAWA)
06.25 BEATLESS -Give Me the Beat- UNCRN-0001 Mixing Engineer (as N. Honzawa)
11.26 Dear,Sister Original Soundtrack PCCR-00611 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

02.25 Egao ni Naru / Ryo & Kirin (Rina Satoh & Asuka Ogame) VTCL-35201 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.17 Boy Friend BETA CHARACTER CD SERIES 01 / TOMA & TAKERU & KUNIHARU GNCA-1424 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima VTCL-60413~5 Composer, Arranger
10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima [Limited Edition] VTZL-104 Composer, Arranger

2016

06.22 Macross Delta ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 VTCL-60426 Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.28 Macross Delta ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 VTCL-60435 Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre VTCL-60436 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre [Limited Edition] VTZL-115 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2017

02.15 LEO IEIRI 5th Anniversary Best VICL-64706 Programmer
02.15 LEO IEIRI 5th Anniversary Best [Limited Edition A] VIZL-1097 Programmer
02.15 LEO IEIRI 5th Anniversary Best [Limited Edition B] VIZL-1098 Programmer
08.02 MOBIUS FINAL FANTASY Original Soundtrack 2 SQEX-10602~4 Arranger
09.13 SCHOOLGIRL STRIKERS 3rd Anniversary Album SQEX-20038 Mixing Engineer
09.21 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD vol.12 SQEX-10627 Arranger

2018

04.24 Hidamari no Niwa ~Eternal Garden~ / Tenna Kisaragi (CV: Sachika Misawa) LACM-14744 Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2019

01.30 Kono Sekai de / Leo Ieiri [Limited Edition] VIZL-1518 Arranger
03.15 ONE PIECE WORLD SEEKER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EYCA-11918~9 Composer, Arranger
04.10 Shimajiro the Movie: Shimajiro to Ururu no Hero Land + Shimajiro no Wao! Original Sound Track MHCL-2802 Composer, Arranger
09.27 SCHOOLGIRL STRIKERS 2 5th Anniversary Album SQEX-10731~2 Performer

2020

03.06 Shimajiro to Sora Tobu Fune + Shimajiro no Wao! Original Soundtrack MHCL-2842 Composer, Arranger
05.27 FINAL FANTASY VII REMAKE Original Soundtrack ~special edit version~ [Limited Edition] SQEX-10768~75 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.27 FINAL FANTASY VII REMAKE Original Soundtrack SQEX-10776~82 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Mar 10, 2012 04:25 AM
Edited
Nov 27, 2013 04:14 PM
Page traffic
5206 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds