VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kunal Majmudar
Male  
Variations
Kunal
Aliases
Kunal "KTriton" Majmudar
Kunal "kriton" Majmudar
ktriton
Birthdate
May 1, 1984
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
33 albums in database
Credits
23 arranger
19 performer
3 composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

02.08 Xenogears Light | an arranged album OUS-003 Arranger (as ktriton)
10.31 Bound Together - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger (as ktriton), Performer (as ktriton)

2006

08.20 Bound Together: ReBound - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger (as ktriton)
10.27 Bad Dudes OUS EP-02 Arranger

2007

10.25 Zombies Rocked My Neighbors OUS EP-03 Arranger, Performer

2008

01.03 SPLUNK! N/A Arranger (as ktriton)
01.05 Thieves of Fate: Radical Dreamers ReMix Project OCRA-0010 Arranger (as ktriton)
03.13 Contra Dual Spirits ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Performer
05.13 No Balls, No Glory OUS EP-04 Arranger
08.23 Thai Guy OUS EP-05 Arranger, Performer
10.30 Castlevania: Symphony of the Night - Resurrection OUS EP-06 Arranger, Performer

2009

01.01 Bacon EP. N/A Performer (as Kunal "KTriton" Majmudar)
08.18 CHRONOTORIOUS OUS-007 Arranger
12.16 Jingle All The Way OUS EP-07 Arranger, Performer

2010

01.01 Bacon EP. [Digital Edition] N/A Performer (as Kunal "KTriton" Majmudar)

2011

02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Arranger, Performer
02.28 Missile Master, Episode 1: Invasion Original Soundtrack OCRO-0004 Composer
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Remedy JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-A Composer
12.20 Metroid Arrange 25th Anniversary Album OUS-010 Arranger

2012

01.07 Bad Dudes 2012 MAGFest Sampler EP-09 Arranger, Performer

2013

03.12 A Tribute to Yasunori Mitsuda JOY-613 Performer
05.23 NUKEM: Duke 3D Remixes N/A Arranger
06.01 CHRONOTORIOUS ME-004 Arranger

2014

05.06 Pixel Noir: Super Mysterious Detective EP N/A Composer

2015

08.22 Chronicles of Time: A Premonition N/A Arranger, Performer

2016

02.11 SUCCESSOR: Final Fantasy VIII Remixed MCOL-0002 Arranger
02.14 Chronicles of Time: A Chrono Trigger Arrangement Project N/A Performer, Arranger
02.19 Part Seven ME-008 Performer
11.25 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album ME-009 Arranger (as Kunal "kriton" Majmudar), Performer (as Kunal "kriton" Majmudar)
11.26 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album Part 2 N/A Arranger (as Kunal "kriton" Majmudar), Performer (as Kunal "kriton" Majmudar)
11.28 Origins ME-010 Performer

2017

01.01 American Pixels N/A Performer

2019

05.23 Volume 4 ME-014 Arranger, Performer

Websites




Added
Nov 12, 2007 04:59 PM
Edited
Mar 2, 2016 02:18 AM
Page traffic
5304 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds