VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Frank van 't Ende
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on May 15, 2020 06:38 AM
Image provided by OC Remix
Aliases
Diggi Dis
DiggiDis
Birthdate
Nov 5, 1984
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Bad Dudes
Credited works
30 albums in database
Credits
23 arranger
13 performer
7 mastering engineer
4 mixing engineer
2 composer
1 lyricist
1 programmer
1 recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

10.31 Bound Together - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)
12.31 Misstik Kwest: A Final Fantasy Mystic Quest ReMiX Project N/A Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)

2006

08.20 Bound Together: ReBound - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger (as Diggi Dis)
10.27 Bad Dudes OUS EP-02 Arranger (as Diggi Dis)

2007

10.25 Zombies Rocked My Neighbors OUS EP-03 Arranger (as Diggi Dis)

2008

01.03 SPLUNK! N/A Arranger (as Diggi Dis)
05.13 No Balls, No Glory OUS EP-04 Arranger (as Diggi Dis)
07.03 A History of Crakatude N/A Composer (as Diggi Dis), Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis), Lyricist (as Diggi Dis)
10.30 Castlevania: Symphony of the Night - Resurrection OUS EP-06 Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)

2009

08.18 CHRONOTORIOUS OUS-007 Arranger (as Diggi Dis)
09.17 KK Setlist N/A Arranger (as Diggi Dis)
12.16 Jingle All The Way OUS EP-07 Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)

2010

03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Arranger (as Diggi Dis)

2011

01.18 Intergalactic Redux OUS-009 Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Arranger (as Diggi Dis)
07.21 Star Spangled Chips N/A Mastering Engineer (as Diggi Dis)
12.20 Wild Arms: ARMed and DANGerous OCRA-0031 Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)
12.20 Metroid Arrange 25th Anniversary Album OUS-010 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2012

01.07 Bad Dudes 2012 MAGFest Sampler EP-09 Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)
03.14 Mega Man X: Maverick Rising OCRA-0033 Arranger (as Diggi Dis)
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)

2013

06.01 CHRONOTORIOUS ME-004 Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)
10.29 FOR EVERLASTING PEACE: 25 Years of Mega Man OCRC-0001 Arranger (as Diggi Dis), Performer (as Diggi Dis)

2014

12.03 Scarlet Moon Christmas EP SMRC-1007 Mastering Engineer

2016

10.27 EVER GROWING Official Soundtrack SMRC-1015 Composer
11.25 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album Part 1 N/A Arranger (as DiggiDis), Performer (as DiggiDis)
11.25 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album ME-009 Arranger (as DiggiDis), Performer (as DiggiDis)

2019

02.14 The World is Square SMRC-1018 Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
05.23 Volume 4 ME-014 Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2020

05.15 Prescription for Sleep: Wizard of Legend SMRC-1037 Mastering Engineer

Websites




Added
Nov 12, 2007 05:09 PM
Edited
May 15, 2020 06:36 AM
Page traffic
6411 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds