VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Satoru Kosaki
Male 神前 暁 (こうさき さとる)
Submitted by cal on Feb 1, 2017 01:31 AM
Image provided by MONACA
Variations
Satoru Kousaki
Aliases
Other Spellings
Satoru Kosaki
(こうさき さとる)
Birthdate
Sep 16, 1974
Birthplace
Toyonaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
nanosounds
MONACA
Credited works
505 albums in database
43 products in database
Credits
604 composer
408 arranger
82 programmer
68 lyricist
41 music
28 instruments
28 producer
22 trumpet
15 chorus
15 performer
11 song producer
11 liner notes
7 sound producer
7 director
5 interviewee
4 voice
4 commentary
4 tambourine
3 horn programmer
3 horn arranger
2 brass arranger
2 hand clapping
2 stomping
2 music producer
2 message
1 computer programmer
1 vocal director
1 special thanks
1 melodica
1 nylon dj
1 mixing engineer
1 electric piano
1 vocals
1 mastering engineer
1 conductor
1 audio commentary
1 sound engineer
1 music production

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2003

11.27 R: Racing Evolution / / Composer

2004

03.18 Katamari Damacy / / Trumpet (Songs)

2005

04.23 MUNTO Toki no Kabe wo Koete / / Composer (BGM as Shinji Ikeda, Songs as Shinji Ikeda), Arranger (Songs as Shinji Ikeda), Lyricist (as Shinji Ikeda)
07.26 THE IDOLM@STER / / Sound Engineer, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

2006

03.21 Me & My Katamari / / Trumpet (Songs)
04.03 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (BGM, Songs)

2007

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
04.08 Lucky☆Star / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (BGM, Songs), Lyricist

2008

02.28 THE IDOLM@STER Live For You! / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
09.25 Lucky Star OVA / / Composer, Arranger (Songs)

2009

01.14 Sora wo Miageru Syoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai / / Composer
02.14 Nyoroon Churuya-san / / Composer
02.14 The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Perfect Sun / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Wandering Star / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Missing Moon / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
04.03 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (BGM, Songs)
04.18 Last war of Heavenloids and Akutoloids / / Composer
07.03 Bakemonogatari / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2010

02.06 The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Composer, Arranger
07.29 Hatsune Miku -Project DIVA- 2nd / / Music (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2011

01.14 Hourou*Musuko / / Music
07.08 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2012

01.08 Nisemonogatari / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
06.16 THE IDOLM@STER Tokubetsuhen 765PRO to Iu Monogatari / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.31 Nekomonogatari (Kuro) / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2013

07.06 Monogatari Series: Second Season / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2014

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: BEYOND THE BRILLIANT FUTURE! / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
04.06 Captain Earth / / Music

2016

01.08 KIZUMONOGATARI PART 1: TEKKETSU / / Music, Composer, Arranger
01.09 Koyomimonogatari / / Music
07.28 THE IDOLM@STER PLATINUM STARS / / Composer (Songs)
08.19 KIZUMONOGATARI PART 2: NEKKETSU / / Music, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (BGM, Songs)

2017

01.06 KIZUMONOGATARI PART 3: REIKETSU / / Music, Composer (Songs)
06.29 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! THEATER DAYS / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
08.12 Owarimonogatari Second Season / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2018

01.28 Fate/EXTRA Last Encore / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
08.21 pucpuc / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
11.10 Zoku Owarimonogatari / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2020

10.11 Maesetsu! Opening Act / / Music, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2021

01.05 BEASTARS 2nd Season / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
04.03 Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- / / Music Production, Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2022

04.02 Aharen-san wa Hakarenai / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Oct 17, 2007 10:23 PM
Edited
May 31, 2021 04:15 PM
Page traffic
41943 visitors
Page built in
1.05 seconds