VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Benjamin Briggs
 
Submitted by Myrkul on Jun 17, 2015 08:51 AM
Image provided by Benjamin Briggs
Variations
Ben Briggs
Aliases
chthonic
Birthdate
May 12, 1988
Birthplace
Terre Haute, IN, United States
Organizations
Tiny Waves
Credited works
63 albums in database
55 arranger credits
13 composer credits
2 performer credits
2 lyricist credits
1 mastering engineer credit
1 mixing engineer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

06.25 Rise of the Star: The Kirby's Adventure Remix Collaboration OCRA-0004 Arranger (as chthonic)

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Arranger (as chthonic)

2010

12.13 Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening: Threshold of a Dream OCRA-0020 Arranger

2011

??.?? The Wily Castle Remix Gauntlet 2011 N/A Arranger
01.11 NICE TO MEAT YOU N/A Arranger
03.01 Pokémon: The Missingno Tracks OCRA-0023 Arranger
03.29 Attention Deficit EP N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.05 Super Meat Boy Ultra Edition Soundtrack N/A Arranger
04.12 Sonic the Hedgehog: The Sound of Speed OCRA-0025 Arranger
04.26 303EP. N/A Arranger
07.05 NiGHTS: Lucid Dreaming OCRA-0026 Arranger
11.25 Super Meat Boy! Digital Special Edition Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2012

01.31 SNAKE MAN <vs> The World: Rockman Arrange EP N/A Arranger
04.02 DIDDY KONG RACING: bootleg circuit N/A Arranger
04.25 Pilotwings: Take Flight OCRA-0034 Arranger
06.15 Pixel Perfect Complete [Limited Edition] N/A Arranger
06.18 Final Fantasy: Random Encounter OCRA-0035 Arranger
07.23 The Sonic Zone Remix Competition 2012 N/A Arranger
09.04 Aquarium Park - Trash FM N/A Arranger
11.01 Extreme Roadtrip 2 Soundtrack N/A Arranger
11.22 Attention Deficit: Gold Edition 9BR-003 Composer, Lyricist
12.25 THE BRIGGS EFFECT N/A Composer, Arranger

2013

03.11 Milky Way Wishes: A Kirby Super Star Tribute OCRA-0038 Arranger
03.20 The Grand Maverick Remix Battle 2012 N/A Arranger
04.16 Mystery Gift: An Original Pokémon Tribute N/A Composer
05.01 World 1-2 JOY-742 Composer, Arranger
06.09 K.K. and Friends N/A Arranger
07.24 Pocket Mine Soundtrack N/A Arranger
08.15 THE BRIGGS EFFECT 2 9BR-022 Arranger
08.20 Pokémon: The Eevee EP OCRA-0041 Arranger
09.15 World 1-2: Encore LOUDR-1159 Arranger
09.16 World 1-2: The Complete Collection N/A Composer, Arranger
10.22 Bionic Commando ReMixed: OK, We'll Groove OCRA-0044 Arranger
12.02 Mario Kart: Bonus Beach N/A Arranger
12.25 THE BRIGGS EFFECT III N/A Composer, Arranger

2014

01.17 Apex 2014: A New Challenger!! OCRA-0046 Arranger
04.20 Miyajima N/A Composer
06.25 Star Clash Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.?? Forced Original Game Soundtrack N/A Arranger
07.02 Rainblocks N/A Arranger
08.27 The Glory Days Remixed N/A Arranger
12.25 Diddy Kong Racing: Bootleg Christmas N/A Arranger

2015

01.20 Spindash N/A Arranger
06.22 CEO 2015: Champion OCRA-0052 Composer
06.28 Splatunes! N/A Arranger
09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger
12.11 Smooth McGroove Remixed N/A Arranger

2016

02.22 Obliteracers Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.28 Straight from the Underground TNYWVS-001 Arranger, Performer

2017

01.13 Smooth McGroove Remixed Volume II N/A Arranger
01.24 Crypt of the NecroDancer: OverClocked OCRX-0006 Arranger
04.20 dankep - Music from Donkey Kong TNYWVS-002 Arranger
10.12 Mischief Makers Remixed MCOL-0063 Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.24 SpoopEP TNYWVS-015 Composer
11.14 Sonic Mania Remixed TNYWVS-017 Arranger
12.15 Ultraball N/A Arranger

2018

05.09 VROOM: Sega Racing OCRA-0066 Arranger
07.25 Zelda Remixed: Music from "The Legend of Zelda" TNYWVS-019 Arranger
11.14 Spyro Remixed: Music from "Spyro The Dragon" TNYWVS-020 Arranger
11.30 Spindash 3 N/A Arranger

2019

12.03 Club Ocarina: An EDM Tribute to the Legend of Zelda OCRX-0012 Arranger
12.09 Donkey Kong remixed TWAV-0001 Arranger

Featured On

2013

11.12 Year One LOUDR-1514 Composer

Websites




Added
Nov 12, 2007 05:16 PM
Edited
Apr 23, 2017 10:16 PM
Page traffic
6350 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds