VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yumi Nakashima
中島 優美 (なかしま ゆみ)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 19, 2016 08:10 AM
Aliases
Yuu
Birthdate
Dec 1, 1979
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kagoshima, Kagoshima, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
30 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
9 albums in database
9 composer credits
1 arranger credits
7 performer credits
5 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2008

05.28 Kataomoi Fighter / GO!GO!7188 BVCR-19734 Composer, Performer
05.28 Kataomoi Fighter / GO!GO!7188 [Limited Edition] BVCR-19735 Composer, Performer

2012

06.27 Twilight Hour Atelier Ayesha -Alchemist of the Ground of Dusk- Vocal Album GUSTCD-10010 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2013

06.26 Atelier Escha & Logy -Alchemist of Dusk Sky- Original Soundtrack GUSTCD-10011~3 Composer (as Yuu), Performer, Lyricist (as Yuu)
06.26 Twilight Sky Atelier Escha & Logy -Alchemist of Dusk Sky- Vocal Album GUSTCD-10014 Composer (as Yuu), Performer, Lyricist (as Yuu)

2014

07.16 Twilight Ocean Atelier Shallie -Alchemist of the sea of dusk- Vocal Album GUSTCD-10018 Composer (as Yuu), Performer, Lyricist (as Yuu)
07.17 Gust 20th Anniversary Atelier Soundset 1997~2014 SPCD-00001~5 Composer (also as Yuu), Arranger, Performer, Lyricist (also as Yuu)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Aug 21, 2012 09:01 AM
Edited
May 2, 2014 01:23 AM
Page traffic
2033 visitors
Page built in
0.52 seconds