VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshi Tamla (Alias of Yoshinari Tamura)
ヨシタムラ
Submitted by nextday on Aug 29, 2012 09:53 AM
Image provided by popoyumi.web.fc2.com
Aliases
Yoshi Tamura
Birthdate
Sep 22, 1962
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
220 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
33 recording engineer credits
33 mixing engineer credits
1 mastering engineer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

06.12 Armitage III Poly-Matrix Original Soundtrack & Image Songs PICA-1098 Recording Engineer (as Yoshi Tamura)

2001

12.19 X ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK I VICL-60822 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2002

02.22 DEAD OR ALIVE 3 ORIGINAL SOUND TRAX KWCD-1006 Mixing Engineer
03.06 X ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II VICL-60823 Recording Engineer (as Yoshi Tamura), Mixing Engineer (as Yoshi Tamura)
12.04 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK I VICL-61000 Mixing Engineer

2003

04.23 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II VICL-61110 Mixing Engineer
09.21 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK III VICL-61196 Mixing Engineer

2004

03.24 R.O.D -THE TV- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7192~3 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.07 Xenosaga II: Jenseits von Gut und Böse ~Movie Scene Soundtrack~ VICL-61431~2 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.16 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IV VICL-61500 Mixing Engineer

2005

04.21 Erementar Gerad Original Soundtrack 1 VICL-61617 Recording Engineer (as Yoshi Tamura)
06.22 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM SEED DESTINY SUIT CD vol.6 SHINN ASUKA × DESTINY GUNDAM VICL-61611 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.21 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM SEED DESTINY SUIT CD vol.7 AUEL NEIDER × STING OAKLEY VICL-61612 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.24 Erementar Gerad React Re-No:1 SOUND-SIDE VICL-61726 Recording Engineer
09.22 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM SEED DESTINY SUIT CD vol.8 LACUS CLYNE × MEER CAMPBELL VICL-61613 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.23 Yakitate!! JAPAN Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7292 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2006

01.25 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM SEED DESTINY SUIT CD vol.9 ATHRUN ZALA × ∞JUSTICEGUNDAM VICL-61614 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.21 Simoun Original Soundtrack 1 VICL-61964 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.12 Xenosaga III: Also Sprach Zarathustra ORIGINAL SOUND BEST TRACKS VICL-61975~6 Recording Engineer
08.30 Simoun Original Soundtrack 2 VICL-62043 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.22 009-1 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7423 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.22 Mobile Suit Gundam Target in Sight Original Soundtrack VICL-62168 Recording Engineer

2007

02.28 Angel Heart Original Soundtrack Plus SBCV-80028 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.18 Kekkaishi Original Sound Track GZCA-5101 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.03 GURREN LAGANN BEST SOUND SVWC-7493~5 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2008

02.06 GURREN LAGANN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7527~8 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.27 Soul Eater Original Soundtrack 1 SVWC-7569 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.19 Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Juuryoku Sensen Original Soundtrack VTCL-60077 Recording Engineer

2009

05.13 GURREN LAGANN THE MOVIE -THE LIGHTS IN THE SKY ARE STARS- SOUNDTRACK PLUS SVWC-7626 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.26 Kuroshitsuji Sound Complete Black Box SVWC-7646~8 Recording Engineer, Mastering Engineer

2010

09.22 Kuroshitsuji II Bonus CD "Black Sound Selection 01" ANZB-9722 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.27 Kuroshitsuji II Bonus CD "Black Sound Selection 02" ANZB-9724 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.22 Kuroshitsuji II Original Soundtrack SVWC-7734 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2011

07.06 Holography / Yui Makino [Limited Edition] ESCL-3694~5 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.06 Holography / Yui Makino ESCL-3696 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.17 C Original Soundtrack KSCL-1815 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.28 Kamisama no Memochou: It's the only NEET thing to do. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LASA-5104 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.21 TV Anime 'BEN-TO' Original Soundtrack PCCG-01214 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2018

02.12 BLIND SPOT II BLSP-0001 Mixing Engineer

2019

02.24 BLIND SPOT III BLSP-0003 Mixing Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Added
Aug 29, 2012 09:52 AM
Edited
Jan 7, 2020 06:23 PM
Page traffic
1496 visitors
Page built in
0.24 seconds