VGMdb
Discuss | Edit mito
Male ミト
Submitted by cal on May 1, 2016 11:43 PM
Image provided by CINRA. inc
Variations
Mito
Birthdate
May 6, 1975
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
218 albums in database
15 products in database
Credits
184 composer
167 arranger
52 performer
48 lyricist
30 instruments
18 bass
17 programmer
12 strings arranger
6 remixer
5 music
4 mixing engineer
4 sound producer
4 liner notes
4 voice
4 instrument programmer
2 interviewee
2 vocal director
2 guitar
2 piano
2 artist
1 commentary
1 recording engineer
1 rhodes piano
1 upright bass
1 acoustic guitar
1 producer
1 message

Notes

Real name: Mitsugu Ichikawa (市川貢)

Filter

2013

07.06 Monogatari Series: Second Season / / Strings Arranger (Songs), Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2014

08.16 Hanamonogatari / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.31 Tsukimonogatari / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2015

07.29 IA/VT -COLORFUL- / / Artist
09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.19 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. / / Instruments, Guitar, Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs), Piano
10.04 Owarimonogatari / / Strings Arranger (Songs), Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2017

01.11 Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid / / Composer, Arranger
08.12 Owarimonogatari Second Season / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2018

04.13 Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food from Another World / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
11.10 Zoku Owarimonogatari / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2020

??.?? Ryza no Atelier 2 ~Ushinawareta Denshou to Himitsu no Yousei~ / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
07.12 Monster Girl Doctor / / Composer (Songs)

2021

01.13 WONDER EGG PRIORITY / / Music
10.09 Taisho Otome Fairy Tale / / Arranger (Songs)

Websites




Added
Sep 1, 2012 11:54 AM
Edited
Jan 8, 2021 11:36 PM
Page traffic
10916 visitors
Page built in
0.49 seconds