VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toru Horasawa
洞澤 徹 (ほらさわ とおる)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 30, 2017 10:53 AM
Aliases
Sakuzo Pola
Birthdate
1971
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
3 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
17 composer credits
16 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

02.13 Harem Days Preorder Bonus Disc BP0034YT R1R V Arranger (as Sakuzo Pola)
02.25 doll ~ Utahime vol.1 DLCX-001 Composer, Arranger
02.25 doll ~ Utahime vol.2 DLCX-002 Composer, Arranger
07.23 HCD Chocotto Sister MMCC-7033 Composer, Arranger
08.27 doll ~ Utahime vol.3 DLCX-004 Composer (as Sakuzo Pola), Arranger (as Sakuzo Pola)
08.27 doll ~ Utahime vol.4 -Matsuri- DLCX-005 Composer (as Sakuzo Pola), Arranger (as Sakuzo Pola)

2005

01.14 Sweet and Sweet ~sound track~ HBMS-018 Composer (as Sakuzo Pola)
01.28 doll ~ Utahime vol.5 -Hibiki- DOC-0001 Composer (as Sakuzo Pola), Arranger (as Sakuzo Pola)
01.28 doll ~ Utahime vol.6 -Mai- DOC-0002 Composer (as Sakuzo Pola), Arranger (as Sakuzo Pola)

2007

03.21 Koishite MAGIC SOUL PARTY "Odorasarete Disco-jima" KICA-840 Composer

2009

01.30 graviton ~ Winter Selection Vol.2 PBCA-0007 Composer, Arranger
12.16 Kioku no Hate/Namida no Ondo PCCG-70062 Composer, Arranger

2011

02.09 MAGICAL ANGEL CREAMY MAMI ~OFFICIAL TRIBUTE ALBUM XNAE-10037 Arranger, Performer
06.29 doll ~ Utahime Complete Box KDSD-00466~71 Composer (also as Sakuzo Pola), Arranger (also as Sakuzo Pola)
09.07 Katekyo Hitman REBORN! Koushiki CharaSon Daizenshuu ULTIMATE CD-BOX PCCG-01177 Composer, Arranger

2012

10.10 Hakuoki Vocal Best ~Oueiroku~ GNCA-7177 Composer

2014

10.01 Nostalgia ~Noriko Mitose Retro Works Best~ KDSD-00729 Composer, Arranger

2015

08.12 Shin Sangokumusou Character Song Complete '11-'14 KECH-1725~7 Composer, Arranger

2017

04.27 Song of Memories ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PVPE-00009_S1_1~4 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Sep 10, 2012 11:37 PM
Edited
May 15, 2014 01:05 AM
Page traffic
939 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds