VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Fabian Del Priore
 
Submitted by Revoc on Oct 19, 2008 09:16 AM
Image provided by Amiga Immortal
Aliases
Operator
Rapture
Rapture of the Deep
Birthdate
May 27, 1978
Birthplace
Frankfurt, Germany
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
197 votes for 47 albums
Credited works
47 albums in database
31 composer credits
31 arranger credits
3 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

??.?? Incubation Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
??.?? Yellow Box 901098.2 Composer
??.?? Extreme Assault Soundtrack HCD8 Composer, Arranger
??.?? Worms 2 Original Game Soundtrack VCD1 Arranger (as Operator)

2000

10.12 Merregnon Soundtrack Volume 1 MRRG1 Composer, Arranger

2001

06.06 Back in Time³: A Space Odyssey C64CD3 Arranger, Performer

2002

06.18 Remix64: 80s Remixes for the 8-BIT Generation R64 Arranger
09.16 Immortal 2 AKCD001 Arranger

2004

05.24 Merregnon Soundtrack Volume 2 TOT23009 Composer

2005

??.?? REVIVAL ST STCD001 Arranger, Performer

2006

06.15 Immortal 3 AKCD002~3 Arranger, Performer
09.12 Essentials pat60006 Composer (as Rapture of the Deep), Arranger (as Rapture of the Deep)

2007

06.01 Tunnel Chill Zone Part 2 88697104992 Composer
08.22 Number Nine HCD9 Composer, Arranger

2008

08.27 Out of Silence N/A Composer, Arranger

2009

01.09 PLAY! A VIDEO GAME SYMPHONY LIVE! PLAY-CD Arranger

2011

04.11 Immortal 4 AKCD004~5 Arranger

2012

09.12 Platypus Original Soundtrack Album REMASTERED N/A Arranger
11.06 Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.24 Pearl Harbor Trilogy - 1941: Red Sun Rising Official Game Soundtrack N/A Composer

2013

??.?? Hands On IV N/A Composer
05.06 Paula Agnus Denise - Best of Amiga and CD32 Video Game Music ZOZ-1-CD Arranger
09.26 Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams - Rise of the Owlverlord Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.26 Turrican Soundtrack Anthology TSA2013 Arranger

2014

06.06 The Sound of SceneSat Volume 3 N/A Composer
08.06 Paula Agnus Denise - Best of Amiga and CD32 Video Game Music Groupees Edition N/A Arranger
10.09 Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.11 GEM'X Extended Soundtrack N/A Composer

2015

03.06 Best of Fabian Del Priore N/A Composer, Arranger
12.16 USA - A West Coast Journey (Soundtrack Compilation Playlist) w2m1035 Composer

2016

02.?? Dux 1.999 Arranged Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Rapture)

2017

10.31 Bubsy: The Woolies Strike Back Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.16 Bubsy: The Woolies Strike Back Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.22 Best Of Tracker Games Music N/A Composer, Arranger
12.22 Early Works (Soundtrack Games Edition) N/A Composer, Arranger
12.22 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 1 N/A Composer, Arranger
12.22 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 2 N/A Composer, Arranger
12.22 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 3 N/A Composer, Arranger

2018

03.22 C64 REMIX N/A Arranger
05.19 The Sound of SceneSat Volume 4 N/A Composer, Arranger

2019

02.09 The Sound of SceneSat Volume 5 N/A Composer

2020

01.21 Ghost Blade HD Arrange Soundtrack EAS-S0042 Arranger (as Rapture)
04.28 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 4 N/A Composer, Arranger
05.30 Gunlord X Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger (as Rapture)
07.?? Amiga Power: The Album With Attitude AS001CD Arranger
07.21 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 5 N/A Composer, Arranger
08.05 Giana Sisters: Dream Runners N/A Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Nov 13, 2007 12:12 AM
Edited
Jan 29, 2018 11:27 AM
Page traffic
9839 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds