VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed George Alistair Sanger
Male  
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Nov 18, 2008 05:55 AM
Image provided by The Mighty Guru
Variations
George Sanger
Aliases
George "The Fat Man" Sanger
George A. Sanger
Birthdate
Dec 14, 1957
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Team Fat
Credited works
25 albums in database
Credits
26 composer
4 performer
4 producer
3 arranger
2 lyricist
2 music
2 new mixing
2 guitar
1 writer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

03.?? LOOM The Audio Drama N/A Arranger
06.?? LOOM The Audio Drama N/A Arranger

1991

??.?? ORIGIN Soundtrack N/A Composer (as The Fatman)

1993

??.?? The 7th Guest - La musique 812 0125 Composer (as The Fat Man), Performer (as The Fat Man)

1997

??.?? SURF.COM HML 1000 Composer (as George "The Fat Man" Sanger), Performer (as George "The Fat Man" Sanger)
??.?? Flabby Rode HML 1002 Composer
10.15 7/11 HML 1001 Composer (as The Fat Man), Performer (as The Fat Man)

2000

08.26 Atmospheres - Rhythms N/A Composer
12.29 Atmospheres - Dreams N/A Composer

2002

08.10 Intellivision in Hi-Fi RT 40050 Composer (as The Fat Man)

2007

08.13 Wing One - Music from Wing Commander 1 N/A Composer

2011

04.11 Immortal 4 AKCD004~5 Arranger, Performer

2014

08.?? 7/11: Music from "The 7th Guest" and "The 11th Hour" N/A Composer

2018

04.09 Dr. Cares: Amy's Pet Clinic (Original Game Soundtrack) N/A Composer
09.12 Music from USNF: US Navy Fighters N/A Composer

2019

04.02 7th Guest Music N/A Writer (as The Fat Man), Composer (as The Fat Man)
07.19 Elsinore Original Game Soundtrack MCOL-0224 Lyricist
08.?? Elsinore Original Game Soundtrack MCOL-0224-CD Lyricist
11.17 The 13th Doll Soundtrack (Deluxe Edition) N/A Music

2021

02.05 The 11th Hour--Come Back!! N/A Composer (also as The Fat Man)
03.03 Pajama Sam 3 Remastered Soundtrack HUM-005 New Mixing, Guitar (as The Fat Man), Composer (as The Fat Man), Producer (as The Fat Man)
03.16 Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise Original Soundtrack HUM-008 Composer (as The Fat Man), Producer (as The Fat Man)
04.01 Putt-Putt Saves The Zoo Remastered Soundtrack: Definitive Edition HUM-DIG-001 Composer
04.02 Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds Remastered Soundtrack HUM-004-DIG New Mixing, Producer, Music (as The Fat Man), Guitar (as The Fat Man)
04.03 Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon Remastered Soundtrack HUM-010-DIG Composer (as The Fat Man), Producer (as The Fat Man)

Referenced on 8 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 13, 2007 05:09 PM
Edited
Apr 23, 2018 09:38 PM
Page traffic
11460 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds