VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Nobuo Yamada
山田 信夫 (やまだ のぶお)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 9, 2012 09:30 AM
Image provided by NoB Official Web Site
Variations
ダイナマイト・シン
Aliases
Dynamite SHIN
NoB
Birthdate
Jan 20, 1964
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kawachinagano, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Units
MAKE-UP
Credited works
63 albums in database
52 composer credits
20 performer credits
19 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1986

10.21 Pegasus Fantasy / Blue Forever CK-779 Composer
12.21 Saint Seiya 30CC-1349 Composer, Lyricist

1987

01.21 Saint Seiya Music Collection TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 32CC-1368 Composer
11.01 Saint Seiya ~Galaxian Wars Dream Battle-hen~ 30CC-1880 Composer
11.21 Saint Seiya 24AV-3002 Composer
12.21 Saint Seiya Music Collection III TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 33CC-2074 Composer

1988

03.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin 30CC-2209 Composer
07.21 Saint Seiya 15CC-8050 Composer
11.?? Saint Seiya Best 6 Song Collection CMY-730 Composer

1989

02.21 Saint Seiya PIANO FANTASIA 32CC-3217 Composer

1990

07.21 Animation Songs & Karaoke COCC-6548 Composer

1991

03.21 SAINT SEIYA MEMORIAL BOX COCC-7321~5 Composer

1992

08.26 DREAMER ON THE ROAD/BORN TO BE CHAMP / DYNAMITE SHIGE PSDR-5146 Performer (as Dynamite SHIN)
10.01 Future GPX Cyber Formula DOUBLE ONE Music Collection DPCX-1001 Performer (as Dynamite Shin)

1993

02.25 FUTURE GPX CYBER FORMULA VOCAL COLLECTION III WITH THE DYNAMITE BAND DPCX-1005 Performer (as Dynamite Shin)
07.25 Chouonsoku Densetsu CYBER FORMULA SONGS FOR WINNERS I DPCX-5009 Composer
10.20 Itsu datte Aitai/Owari no nai Yume no Naka / NoB PODH-1165 Performer (as NoB), Lyricist (as NoB)

1994

02.02 Iki mo Tsumaru Hodo ni Itoshikute c/w I Can't Forget your Love / NoB PODH-1180 Composer (as NoB), Performer (as NoB), Lyricist (as NoB)
04.16 NoB 1st / NoB POCH-1330 Composer (as NoB), Performer (as NoB), Lyricist (as NoB)
06.22 KIMI NO TAMENI BOKU NO TAMENI/This Time / NoB PODH-1216 Composer (as NoB), Performer (as NoB), Lyricist (as NoB)

1996

03.20 Saint Seiya 1996 SONG COLLECTION COCC-13258 Composer, Lyricist

1997

12.20 Saint Seiya THE GOLD COLLECTION BEST SONGS and SYMPHONIC SUITES COCC-14747~51 Composer, Lyricist

2002

??.?? 3XL Manga i Anime 2029-03 Composer
01.19 TV Size! Super Hero Shudaikashuu COCX-31708 Composer
11.21 Saint Seiya Complete Song Collection COCX-32020~2 Composer, Lyricist

2003

03.29 SAINT SEIYA ETERNAL EDITION File 01 & 02 COCX-32056~7 Composer
05.01 SAINT SEIYA ETERNAL EDITION File 03 & 04 COCX-32077~8 Composer
06.25 SAINT SEIYA ETERNAL EDITION File 05 & 06 COCX-32166~7 Composer
08.27 SAINT SEIYA ETERNAL EDITION File 07 & 08 COCX-32358~9 Composer
09.05 SAINT SEIYA -LES CHEVALIERS DU ZODIAQUE- ETERNAL EDITION File 01 & 02 LR-677032 Composer
09.05 SAINT SEIYA -LES CHEVALIERS DU ZODIAQUE- ETERNAL EDITION File 03 & 04 LR-677033 Composer

2004

02.14 SAINT SEIYA -LES CHEVALIERS DU ZODIAQUE- ETERNAL EDITION File 05 & 06 LR-677034 Composer
03.17 Saint Seiya ~Tenkaihen overture~ Original Sound Track COCX-32648 Lyricist

2006

03.08 GoGo Sentai Boukenger Theme Song: GoGo Sentai Boukenger/Boukensha ON THE ROAD COCC-15845 Composer, Performer (as NoB)
06.21 Saint Seiya THEME SONG & BEST COCX-33746 Composer, Lyricist
10.18 HISTORY OF NoB COZX-229~30 Composer (also as NoB), Performer (also as NoB), Lyricist (also as NoB)

2008

07.30 SAINT SEIYA ETERNAL CD-BOX COCX-35079~91 Composer, Lyricist

2009

01.07 Pegasus Fantasy / Blue Forever N/A Composer
03.04 Minna Anime ga Suki datta - OUR FAVORITE ANIME SONGS [Akaban] COCX-35463 Composer
12.16 The Voice From Yesterday / MAKE-UP BZCS-5018 Composer, Lyricist

2010

03.17 TENSOU SENTAI GOSEIGER Theme Song: Tensou Sentai Goseiger/Gatcha☆Goseiger COCC-16351 Performer (as NoB)

2011

02.02 Tensou Sentai Goseiger VS Shinkenger: Epic on Ginmaku Original Soundtrack COCX-36624 Performer (as NoB)
03.23 TV asahi Anime Songs♪ -Silver- COCX-36655 Composer
06.22 Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCX-36822 Performer

2012

07.11 Pegasus Fantasy ver.Ω COCC-16615 Composer, Lyricist
10.31 SAINT SEIYA SONG BEST COCX-37650 Composer, Lyricist

2013

05.29 Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger Original Soundtrack: Hear Our Roar! Brave Sounds 1 COCX-37966 Composer (as NoB), Performer (as NoB), Lyricist (as NoB)
12.25 Saint Seiya Ω Song Collection COCX-38357 Composer

2018

07.04 No Regrets / NoB JTCD-0008 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as NoB)

2019

03.20 Kishiryu Sentai Ryusoulger Theme Song [Limited Edition] COCC-17600 Composer, Performer (as NoB)
10.23 Fight! Kemona Mask / NoB with Kemona Mask (CV: Katsuyuki Konishi) COCC-17681 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as NoB)
10.23 Fight! Kemona Mask / NoB with Kemona Mask (CV: Katsuyuki Konishi) [Limited Edition] COZC-1591~2 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as NoB)
12.18 Rise Up! Animal Road Character Song & Drama Album "Kyouryuubyou wa Kowai yo!" COCX-41003 Performer (as NoB)

2020

03.25 Future GPX Cyber Formula SOUND TOURS -ROUND 1- ~ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK COLLECTION~ PSCH-9001~5 Performer (as Dynamite SHIN)
07.24 Saint Seiya Awakening 2nd Anniversary Song N/A Performer

Featured On

2010

10.22 aj★JAZZIN vol.1 animation japan jazzin tracks / LOVERIN TAMBURIN N/A Composer

2012

08.22 Saint Seiya Ω Original Soundtrack COCX-37525 Composer
11.14 JAP vol.6 animation japan cover tracks / LOVERIN TAMBURIN N/A Composer

2013

01.30 Saint Seiya Ω Original Soundtrack II COCX-37756 Composer
09.18 Saint Seiya Ω New Cloth-hen Original Soundtrack COCX-38189 Composer

2015

10.07 ENSON3 ~ COVER SONGS COLLECTION Vol.3 / Masaaki Endoh LACA-15510 Composer

2018

05.30 Eien no SEED / Yumi Matsuzawa USSW-0108 Composer
12.26 SAINT SEIYA: Saintia Sho Original Soundtrack COCX-40605~6 Composer

Websites



Added
Nov 9, 2012 09:26 AM
Edited
Jul 27, 2020 02:24 AM
Page traffic
3548 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds