VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kouta Okochi
大河内 航太 (おおこうち こうた)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 13, 2012 10:48 AM
Image provided by mesar.co.jp
Aliases
KOUTAPAI
Birthdate
Sep 7, 1985
Birthplace
Ichikawa, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
35 albums in database
21 composer credits
21 arranger credits
11 performer credits
11 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2010

07.07 missing/IT'S YOU / Kylee [Limited Edition] DFCL-1655~6 Composer
07.07 missing/IT'S YOU / Kylee DFCL-1657 Composer
10.27 Everlasting / Kylee [Limited Edition] DFCL-1692~3 Composer, Lyricist
10.27 Everlasting / Kylee DFCL-1694 Composer, Lyricist
10.27 Everlasting / Kylee [Limited Edition] DFCL-1695 Composer, Lyricist

2011

06.15 Kaminomi Character CD.6 Chihiro Kosaka starring KANA ASUMI GNCA-0207 Composer (as KOUTAPAI)
07.27 Don't think.Feel!!! / Idoling!!! [Limited Edition] PCCA-03441 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI)
07.27 Don't think.Feel!!! / Idoling!!! [Limited Edition] PCCA-03442 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI)
07.27 Don't think.Feel!!! / Idoling!!! PCCA-03443 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI)
08.03 Junketsu Paradox / Nana Mizuki KICM-1353 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI)

2012

03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03579 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI)
03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 PCCA-03580 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI)
11.28 Koi no Wana/Precious Nativity / Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki GNCA-0253 Composer (as KOUTAPAI)
12.12 ROCKBOUND NEIGHBORS / Nana Mizuki KICS-1847 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI)
12.12 ROCKBOUND NEIGHBORS / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-91847 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI)

2013

02.27 Fukuin / Ruka Suirenji starring HARUKA YAMAZAKI [Limited Edition] GNCA-1360 Composer (as KOUTAPAI)
02.27 Fukuin / Ruka Suirenji starring HARUKA YAMAZAKI GNCA-1361 Composer (as KOUTAPAI)
03.27 GITADORA Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2165 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI)
07.31 Vitalization / Nana Mizuki KICM-1461 Composer (as KOUTAPAI)
12.11 2B PENCILS / 2B PENCILS GNCA-1397 Composer (as KOUTAPAI)

2016

08.03 Lotus Pain / Mashiro Ayano [Limited Edition] BVCL-735~6 Arranger, Performer
08.03 Lotus Pain / Mashiro Ayano BVCL-738 Arranger, Performer
08.03 Lotus Pain / Mashiro Ayano [Limited Edition] BVCL-739 Arranger, Performer
09.07 Various BLUE / Sora Amamiya [Limited Edition] SMCL-436~7 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI)
09.07 Various BLUE / Sora Amamiya SMCL-440 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI)

2017

05.17 NEWLOOK / Mashiro Ayano [Limited Edition] VVCL-1025~6 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Programmer (as KOUTAPAI)
05.17 NEWLOOK / Mashiro Ayano VVCL-1027 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Programmer (as KOUTAPAI)
05.17 NEWLOOK / Mashiro Ayano [Limited Edition] VVCL-1028~9 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Programmer (as KOUTAPAI)
06.07 Tokubetsu Ichiban!! / Momo Asakura [Limited Edition] SMCL-483~4 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Arranger (as KOUTAPAI)
06.07 Tokubetsu Ichiban!! / Momo Asakura SMCL-485 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Arranger (as KOUTAPAI)
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1083~4 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI), Programmer (as KOUTAPAI)
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail VVCL-1087 Composer (as KOUTAPAI), Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Lyricist (as KOUTAPAI)

2018

01.17 starry / Mashiro Ayano [Limited Edition] VVCL-1143~4 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Programmer (as KOUTAPAI)
01.17 starry / Mashiro Ayano VVCL-1145 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Programmer (as KOUTAPAI)
01.17 starry / Mashiro Ayano [Limited Edition] VVCL-1146~7 Arranger (as KOUTAPAI), Performer (as KOUTAPAI), Programmer (as KOUTAPAI)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
ZAZA INC. Profile

Recent Works


Added
Nov 13, 2012 10:37 AM
Edited
Nov 13, 2012 10:47 AM
Page traffic
2225 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds