VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed TSUKASA
 
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 25, 2016 06:35 PM
Birthdate
Jan 16, 1960
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
57 votes for 31 albums
Credited works
81 albums in database
80 composer credits
10 arranger credits
1 performer credits
9 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Tsukasa Fujita (藤田 司)

Filter

Discography

1987

05.01 Natsu no Mirage / Kanako Wada WTP-17956 Composer
06.21 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Sound Color 1 LD32-5049 Composer
12.25 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Singing Heart LD32-5061 Composer

1988

04.06 Kimagure Orange☆Station LD32-5069 Composer

1989

04.08 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart LD32-5099 Composer

1990

08.21 Condition Green ~Kinkyuu Hasshin~/Paradise no Kakuritsu VPDG-20379 Composer
09.21 Original Soundtrack Patlabor Phase III VPCG-80399 Composer
12.05 Patlabor Theme Collection Volume 1 VPCG-83201 Composer

1991

02.21 ANIME Hot Wave 2 The Second Wave VPCG-83205 Composer
04.10 My Best Friends / Hiroko Kasahara WPCL-239~40 Composer

1992

03.21 Patlabor Singles Collection VPCG-83232 Composer
05.21 A Hush Like 200 Million Years / Mika Kaneko VIDL-10221 Composer
07.22 Macross II Original Soundtrack VICL-315 Composer
12.21 Unkai no Meikyuu ZEGUY <Toki no Labyrinth> Image Album JSCA-29004 Composer

1993

05.21 GUNNM Image Album JSCA-29005 Composer
06.21 GUNNM (another story) JSCA-29006 Composer
09.17 Kimagure Orange☆Road Singing Heart² sweet memories TYCY-5321~7 Composer
10.27 The Super Dimension Fortress Macross Song Collection VICL-5210 Composer
12.21 PATLABOR Complete Vocal Collection VPCG-84218 Composer

1994

09.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.3: Marmalade Voice! APCM-5040 Composer
11.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.4: Love affairs APCM-5056 Composer

1995

01.27 MAPS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK JSCA-29009 Composer
02.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.5: Marmalade Face! APCM-5057 Composer
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Sound Color 1 +2 TYCY-5427 Composer
03.15 Kimagure Orange☆Station +2 TYCY-5430 Composer
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Singing Heart +2 TYCY-5434 Composer
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart +2 TYCY-5435 Composer
08.23 Macross 7 LIVE FIRE!! / Fire Bomber VICL-2158 Composer
10.21 Macross 7 SECOND FIRE / Fire Bomber VICL-574 Composer
11.05 Marmalade Boy Vol.8: Final Edition APCM-9005 Composer
12.16 MARMALADE BOY BEST ALBUM Single Collection APCM-5080 Composer
12.16 Macross 7 KARAOKE FIRE!! / Fire Bomber VICL-720 Composer

1996

02.16 GOLDEN BOY STUDY A GO!! GO!! JSCA-29032 Composer
07.24 Happy! Happy! Happy! / Mariko Kouda KICS-7601 Composer
10.23 Macross 7 ACOUSTIC FIRE!! / Fire Bomber VICL-803 Composer

1997

03.05 Mariko Kouda Concert Tour '95~'96 "Owaranai Encore" KICS-7604~5 Composer
03.21 Hana Yori Dango Part II Encore Piece from TSUKUSHI AYCM-563 Composer

1998

02.21 ENGLISH FIRE!! / Fire Bomber American VICL-60146 Composer
10.09 MARIKO KOUDA INSTRUMENTAL TRACKS KICA-7897 Composer

1999

04.07 ULTRA FIRE!! / Fire Bomber Best Album VICL-60364 Composer
08.06 My Best Friend 2 / Mariko Kouda KMCS-3 Composer

2000

02.21 decade character song collection 1989-1998 / Aya Hisakawa VPCG-84693~5 Composer
10.05 CHANGE THE WORLD / V6 AVCD-30147 Composer, Lyricist

2002

12.04 MACROSS SONG COLLECTION 2002 VICL-61003~4 Composer

2003

02.21 L/R Original Soundtrack VOCAL SIDE VICL-61076 Composer
02.21 L/R Original Soundtrack INST SIDE VICL-61085 Composer
03.21 L/R CD Drama L SIDE Down by Row VICL-61091 Composer
03.21 L/R CD Drama R SIDE Jack in the Box VICL-61092 Composer
07.24 Realize / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5592 Composer

2004

02.25 Greeting / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5972 Composer

2005

05.25 FUKUYAMA FIRE!!! A Tribute to Nekki Basara GNCA-7026 Composer
09.21 BEST ~first thing~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45252~3/B Composer
09.21 BEST ~first thing~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45254 Composer

2006

12.06 I scream / Nana Kitade SECL-455 Composer

2008

12.24 Creamy Mami 21st century ver. KDSD-00250 Composer

2010

02.10 my starry boy / Mai Nakahara LHCM-1075 Composer
10.27 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-1 VPCG-84905 Composer
12.22 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-3 VPCG-84907 Composer

2011

08.24 A-CHANNEL THE ANIMATION 4 BONUS DISC Inserted Songs ANZX-9878 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2012

02.08 TV ANIMATION TIGER & BUNNY Character Song Album BEST OF HERO LACA-15171 Composer, Arranger
04.11 BIRTHDAY / ClariS SECL-1111~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

11.20 Danball Senki WARS LBX Battle Soundtrack AVCD-55050 Composer, Lyricist
12.11 Danball Senki Series Songbook Ultimate [2CD + DVD] AVCD-55060 Composer, Lyricist

2014

02.26 FANTASTIC TUNE / Kensho Ono LACM-14200 Composer
02.26 FANTASTIC TUNE / Kensho Ono [Limited Edition] LACM-34200 Composer
07.09 PLANET DQC-1310 Performer

2015

01.14 Dreamin' Go! Go!! / μ's LAPP-1076 Composer

2016

06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1927~8 Composer
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1929~30 Composer
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1931 Composer
06.22 Best9 / 9nine SECL-1933 Composer

2017

04.26 Hiroko Kasahara 1987-1998 WPCL-12615~6 Composer
09.06 Yoake wa Mada/Hikari Tatsu Ame / Soma Saito [Limited Edition] VVCL-1088~9 Composer, Arranger
09.06 Yoake wa Mada/Hikari Tatsu Ame / Soma Saito VVCL-1090 Composer, Arranger
09.06 Hikari Tatsu Ame/Yoake wa Mada / Soma Saito [Limited Edition] VVCL-1091~2 Composer, Arranger
09.27 A-CHANNEL THE ANIMATION Blu-ray Disc BOX -MUSIC CHANNEL- ANZX-12084~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

10.03 Peachy! / Momo Asakura [Limited Edition] SMCL-561~2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.03 Peachy! / Momo Asakura [Limited Edition] SMCL-563~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.03 Peachy! / Momo Asakura SMCL-565 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 13, 2012 03:13 PM
Edited
Dec 14, 2017 01:07 AM
Page traffic
2632 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds