VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed ha-j
 
Submitted by nextday on Jun 11, 2020 05:55 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Aug 9, 1970
Birthplace
Akita Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
67 albums in database
62 arranger credits
15 composer credits
9 performer credits
4 lyricist credits
2 programmer credits

Notes

Real name: Hajime Sato (佐藤肇)

Filter

2005

07.27 Arigatou~ / BON'Z UPCH-5325 Arranger
11.16 WISH / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5026 Arranger
11.16 WISH / ARASHI JACA-5027 Arranger

2006

07.05 ARASHIC / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5041 Arranger
07.05 ARASHIC / ARASHI JACA-5042 Arranger
07.12 Deep In Your Heart/+MILLION but -LOVE / Koichi Domoto [Limited Edition A] JECN-0102~3 Arranger
07.12 +MILLION but -LOVE/Deep In Your Heart / Koichi Domoto [Limited Edition B] JECN-0104~5 Arranger
07.12 Deep In Your Heart/+MILLION but -LOVE / Koichi Domoto JECN-0106 Arranger, Performer
08.02 Aozora Pedal / Arashi [Limited Edition A] JACB-0001 Arranger
08.02 Aozora Pedal / Arashi [Limited Edition B] JACB-0002 Arranger
08.02 Aozora Pedal / Arashi JACB-0003 Arranger
11.08 Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Character Mini Album ~ mutsuki uehara KICA-801 Performer

2007

02.21 Love so sweet / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5052 Arranger
02.21 Love so sweet / ARASHI JACA-5053 Arranger
07.11 Time / Arashi [Limited Edition] JACA-5064~5 Arranger
07.11 Time / Arashi JACA-5066 Arranger
07.25 Good bye, yesterday / Mizrock [Limited Edition] UPCH-29004 Arranger, Performer
11.21 Keep the faith / KAT-TUN [Limited Edition] JACA-5076~7 Arranger
11.21 Keep the faith / KAT-TUN JACA-5078 Arranger
11.21 Keep the faith / KAT-TUN JACA-5079 Arranger

2008

02.06 Ren'ai♥Rider / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02602 Performer
02.06 Ren'ai♥Rider / Buono! PCCA-70206 Performer
05.14 AKATSUKI BLITZKAMPF Ausf. Achse SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1042 Composer, Performer
06.04 WORD OF THE VOICE / FLOW KSCL-1255 Arranger

2009

07.15 HONEY JET!! / Yui Horie KICS-1478 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.19 5×10 All the BEST! 1999-2009 / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5199~201 Arranger
08.19 5×10 All the BEST! 1999-2009 / ARASHI JACA-5202~3 Arranger

2010

05.19 Monster / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5216~7 Arranger
05.19 Monster / ARASHI JACA-5218 Arranger
07.07 Yukai Tsukai Kaibutsu-kun JACA-5229 Arranger

2011

08.10 ZONE TRIBUTE ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ [Limited Edition] SRCL-7680~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2012

12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1251~2 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1253~4 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1255~6 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine SECL-1257 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1258 Arranger

2014

03.05 Hikari no Signal / Kis-My-Ft2 [Limited Edition A] AVCD-48949/B Arranger
03.05 Hikari no Signal / Kis-My-Ft2 [Limited Edition B] AVCD-48950/B Arranger
03.05 Hikari no Signal / Kis-My-Ft2 AVCD-48951 Arranger
12.10 M album / KinKi Kids [Limited Edition] JECN-0383~5 Composer, Arranger
12.10 M album / KinKi Kids JECN-0386~7 Composer, Arranger

2015

05.08 Timeless / V6 AVCD-83281 Composer, Lyricist
10.28 Ima, Hanashitai Dareka ga Iru / Nogizaka46 [Limited Edition A] SRCL-8910~1 Composer, Arranger

2016

03.22 KAT-TUN 10TH ANNIVERSARY BEST "10Ks!" [Limited Edition 1] JACA-5585~7 Arranger
03.22 KAT-TUN 10TH ANNIVERSARY BEST "10Ks!" [Limited Edition 2] JACA-5588~90 Arranger
03.22 KAT-TUN 10TH ANNIVERSARY BEST "10Ks!" JACA-5591~2 Arranger
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1927~8 Arranger
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1929~30 Arranger
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1931 Arranger
06.22 Best9 / 9nine SECL-1933 Arranger
07.27 Jinsei wa Subarashii / Johnny's WEST [Limited Edition A] JECN-0457~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.27 Jinsei wa Subarashii / Johnny's WEST JECN-0461 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.26 Please kiss my heart / ArtiSTARs PCCG-70342 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

01.11 Magic-kyun! Renaissance Original Sound Track Music-kyun♪ Memories PCCG-01563 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2018

08.15 Start Dash! / Johnny's WEST JECN-0539 Arranger

2019

01.16 Super Powers/Right Now / V6 [Limited Edition A] AVCD-94269/B Arranger
01.16 Super Powers/Right Now / V6 [Limited Edition B] AVCD-94270/B Arranger
01.16 Super Powers/Right Now / V6 AVCD-94271 Arranger
06.05 40th Anniversary Doraemon TV Animation Doraemon Song Collection COCX-40818~21 Arranger
06.26 5×20 All the BEST!! 1999-2019 / ARASHI [Limited Edition 1] JACA-5782~6 Arranger
06.26 5×20 All the BEST!! 1999-2019 / ARASHI [Limited Edition 2] JACA-5787~91 Arranger
06.26 5×20 All the BEST!! 1999-2019 / ARASHI JACA-5792~5 Arranger

2020

01.22 ring A ring / Aina Suzuki LACA-15808 Composer, Arranger
01.22 ring A ring / Aina Suzuki [Limited Edition] LACA-35808 Composer, Arranger
03.25 UCHITAMA?! Have you seen my Tama? Vocal Collection SVWC-70485 Composer, Arranger
09.16 Yasashisa no Namae / Aina Suzuki LACM-24021 Composer, Arranger
09.16 Yasashisa no Namae / Aina Suzuki [Limited Edition] LACM-34021 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Dec 11, 2012 11:13 PM
Edited
Jun 11, 2020 05:56 AM
Page traffic
1822 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds