VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hirofumi Hibino
日比野 裕史 (ひびの ひろふみ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 18, 2016 07:58 AM
Aliases
Yuji Hibino
Birthdate
May 16, 1981
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
66 albums in database
42 composer credits
50 arranger credits
10 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

04.27 Ai no Hane / Miyabi Tsukuyomi (Akiko Kawase) LKCR-10012 Composer
06.22 Mure ni Kaerenai Tori / Miyabi Tsukuyomi (CV: Akiko Kawase) LKCR-10023 Composer
07.13 Watashi to Midori no Katachi / Hifumi Inokai (CV: Kimiko Koyama) LKCR-10025 Composer
08.24 Koi Koi 7 Song Collection "Paradise" LKCR-10029 Composer (as Yuji Hibino)

2006

06.14 GOOD DAY!! / V6 AVCD-31027 Composer
07.12 Speciality / Nami Tamaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-6288~9 Composer, Lyricist

2008

06.18 CHOICE IS YOURS AVCD-23594/B Composer
06.18 CHOICE IS YOURS AVCD-23595/B Composer
06.18 CHOICE IS YOURS AVCD-23596 Composer
12.10 Minna no Tamago / Shugo Chara Egg! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02784 Composer
12.10 Minna no Tamago / Shugo Chara Egg! PCCA-70230 Composer

2009

02.11 depArture / AAA AVCD-23765/B Composer, Arranger
02.11 depArture / AAA AVCD-23766 Composer, Arranger
09.02 School Days / Guardians 4 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03000 Arranger
09.02 School Days / Guardians 4 PCCA-03001 Arranger
11.18 PARTY TIME / Guardians 4 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03046 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.18 PARTY TIME / Guardians 4 PCCA-70261 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2010

01.27 INDIVIDUAL EMOTION / AYA KAMIKI [Limited Edition] AVCD-23984~5 Arranger
01.27 INDIVIDUAL EMOTION / AYA KAMIKI AVCD-23986 Arranger
01.27 S.O.W. Sense of Wonder / Idoling!!! [Limited Edition] PCCA-03094 Composer, Arranger
01.27 S.O.W. Sense of Wonder / Idoling!!! [Limited Edition] PCCA-03095 Composer, Arranger
01.27 S.O.W. Sense of Wonder / Idoling!!! PCCA-03096 Composer, Arranger

2011

06.08 Tsuyogari / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7617~8 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.08 Tsuyogari / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7619 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.08 Tsuyogari / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7620 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.27 Don't think.Feel!!! / Idoling!!! [Limited Edition] PCCA-03441 Composer, Arranger
07.27 Don't think.Feel!!! / Idoling!!! [Limited Edition] PCCA-03442 Composer, Arranger
07.27 Don't think.Feel!!! / Idoling!!! PCCA-03443 Composer, Arranger
08.17 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.1 PCCA-03469 Composer, Arranger
12.28 Milk to Chocolate / ChocoLE AVCA-49405 Arranger

2013

05.22 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 016 Akane Hino COCC-16734 Arranger, Performer
08.18 Battle Spirits Heroes & Sword eyes Original Soundtrack GBSC-0005~6 Composer, Arranger
11.20 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 016~020 COKM-32132 Arranger, Performer

2014

03.12 Battle Spirits ~MUSIC DECK THE BEST~ AVCA-74299 Composer
04.23 Break Out/Youkai Taisou Daiichi / Dream5 AVCD-48963/B Arranger
04.23 Break Out/Youkai Taisou Daiichi / Dream5 AVCD-48964 Arranger
06.18 Itazura Taiyou / i☆Ris AVCA-74448 Composer
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-A/Limited Edition/One Piece Anime Jacket] AVCD-83033/B Composer, Arranger
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-B/AAA Jacket] AVCD-83034/B Composer, Arranger
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-C/One Piece Anime Jacket] AVCD-83035 Composer, Arranger
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-D/AAA Jacket] AVCD-83036 Composer, Arranger
11.26 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 1stLIVE WONDERFUL M@GIC!! 0405 COXC-1101 Arranger
11.26 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 1stLIVE WONDERFUL M@GIC!! Blu-ray BOX [Limited Edition] XT-3341~3 Arranger

2015

10.19 Icchatte♪ Yacchatte♪ / SUPER☆GiRLS AVCD-39208/B Arranger
10.19 Icchatte♪ Yacchatte♪ / SUPER☆GiRLS AVCD-39209 Arranger

2016

04.20 Th!s !s i☆Ris!! / i☆Ris EYCA-10802 Arranger

2017

08.09 ENSEMBLE STARS! UNIT SONG CD 3RD VOLUME 02 Knights FFCG-0054 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2018

05.30 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -Knights- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0079 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.30 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -Knights- FFCG-0080 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.29 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 5thLIVE TOUR Serendipity Parade!!!@SAITAMA SUPER ARENA COXC-1263~8 Arranger

2019

03.27 ONE PIECE 20th Anniversary BEST ALBUM [Limited Edition] EYCA-12391~3/B Composer, Arranger
03.27 ONE PIECE 20th Anniversary BEST ALBUM EYCA-12394~6 Composer, Arranger
04.10 Tone / Shouta Aoi KICM-1929 Arranger
04.10 Tone / Shouta Aoi [Limited Edition] KICM-91929 Arranger
10.02 Harmony / Shouta Aoi KICM-1981 Arranger
10.02 Harmony / Shouta Aoi [Limited Edition] KICM-91981 Arranger
12.04 20th Anniversary Album -rippihylosophy- / Riho Iida GNCA-1561 Composer
12.11 CANNONBALL RUNNING / Nana Mizuki KICS-3884 Arranger
12.11 CANNONBALL RUNNING / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-93884 Arranger
12.11 CANNONBALL RUNNING / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-93885 Arranger

2020

02.12 JIN / Gekitetsu Ikka LZC-1525 Arranger
04.01 THE IDOLM@STER SideM WORLD TRE@SURE 13 LACM-14763 Arranger
04.29 BAD END / Shouta Aoi KICM-2047 Composer, Arranger
04.29 BAD END / Shouta Aoi [Limited Edition] KICM-92047 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 4, 2013 04:28 PM
Edited
Jan 4, 2013 04:28 PM
Page traffic
2442 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds