VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Rio Kohyama
倖山 リオ (こうやま りお)
Submitted by nextday on Apr 29, 2017 12:20 PM
Image provided by COMPANY AZA
Variations
Rio Khoyama
Aliases
Rio Tamura
Birthdate
May 22, 1981
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
47 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
4 composer credits
14 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

04.19 Inori no Uta / savage genius VICL-35990 Arranger (as Rio Tamura)
07.05 Kaze no Kesshou / savage genius VICL-61990 Arranger (as Rio Tamura)
07.05 Kaze no Kesshou / savage genius [Limited Edition] VIZL-190 Arranger (as Rio Tamura)

2008

06.04 Le recueil des faits improbables de Ryoko Yakushiji KICA-909 Composer, Arranger
08.06 Le recueil des faits improbables de Ryoko Yakushiji 2 KICA-929 Composer, Arranger
09.10 Le recueil des faits improbables de Ryoko Yakushiji 3 KICA-930 Composer, Arranger

2010

03.03 Dance In The Vampire Bund Original Soundtrack "Sound In The Vampire Bund" VTCL-60189 Arranger

2011

01.13 Akumajo Dracula Tribute Vol.2 LC-1958 Performer

2012

10.24 Kokoro Connect Original Soundtrack & Ending Theme Song "Kokoro no Kara" SSX-10254 Performer
12.05 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Shuryou Ongakusai 2012~ CPCA-10281~2 Arranger
12.26 Kokoro Connect Original Soundtrack 2 Hito Random & Kizu Random Opening Theme Song "Kimochi Signal" / Kizu Random Ending Theme Song "Cry out" SSX-10256 Performer

2013

02.27 Kokoro Connect Original Soundtrack 3 Kako Random & Michi Random Opening Theme Song "Kimi Rhythm" / Kako Random Ending Theme Song "Salvage" / Drama CD3 "Omoide Sagashi no Ichinichi" SSX-10258 Performer
03.27 Kokoro Connect Original Soundtrack 4 Michi Random Ending Theme Song "I scream Chocolatl" / Michi Random Insert Song "Milkshake" SSX-10259 Performer

2014

10.29 Monster Hunter 10th Anniversary Orchestra Concert ~Shuryou Ongakusai 2014~ HIMJ-0002~3 Arranger

2015

10.21 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert Shuryou Ongakusai 2015 HIMJ-0005~6 Arranger

2016

11.02 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Shuryou Ongakusai 2016~ HIMJ-0008~9 Arranger
12.21 Magic of Stella Original Soundtrack VTCL-60441~2 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2017

11.01 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Shuryou Ongakusai 2017~ HIMJ-0012~3 Arranger

2018

09.26 Kurokishi to Shiro no Maou Original Soundtrack HIMJ-0015~8 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Jan 6, 2013 12:53 PM
Edited
Mar 18, 2017 04:23 AM
Page traffic
2510 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds