VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Noriyuki Makihara
槇原 敬之 (まきはら のりゆき)
Submitted by cal on Feb 28, 2015 10:25 AM
Image provided by Yamaha
Birthdate
May 18, 1969
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
11 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
30 composer
28 lyricist
4 arranger
1 performer

Notes

Real name: 槇原範之 (same reading)

Filter

1986

??.?? demo tape 1 MIL-2002 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1997

11.21 Oneway ticket to love Original Soundtrack SRCL-4152 Composer

2016

12.21 SMAP 25 YEARS VICL-64696~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

07.25 Daijoubu / Kana Hanazawa [Limited Edition] VVCL-1267~8 Composer, Lyricist
07.25 Daijoubu / Kana Hanazawa VVCL-1269 Composer, Lyricist
07.25 Daijoubu / Kana Hanazawa [Limited Edition] VVCL-1270~1 Composer, Lyricist

2019

02.20 Coco Base / Kana Hanazawa [Limited Edition] VVCL-1401~2 Composer, Lyricist
02.20 Coco Base / Kana Hanazawa VVCL-1403 Composer, Lyricist
05.29 Hareoto ~ Kokkoro ga hareru uta COCQ-85463 Composer, Lyricist

2020

01.08 Go with the Flow / Takuya Kimura VICL-65288 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
01.08 Go with the Flow / Takuya Kimura [Limited Edition] VIZL-1679 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 18 albums

2004

05.19 beatmania IIDX 10th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-066~7 Composer, Lyricist

2007

02.07 CCC -CHALLENGE COVER COLLECTION- / AAA AVCD-23197/B Composer, Lyricist
02.07 CCC -CHALLENGE COVER COLLECTION- / AAA AVCD-23198 Composer, Lyricist
12.19 THE iDOLM@STER Christmas for You! COCX-34727 Composer, Lyricist

2009

09.16 Ska Flavor #2 / Runa Miyoshida NALR-008 Composer, Lyricist
12.16 THE iDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL WINTER COCX-35991 Composer

2011

04.13 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! THIRD TRAVEL WANTED!!! COCX-36663 Composer, Lyricist

2012

01.25 ANIMENTINE BEST-plus / Clémentine [Limited Edition] SICP-3407~8 Composer, Lyricist
03.21 COVERS: / BENI UPCH-20270 Composer, Lyricist

2013

07.10 Happy Natsumatsuri / TEMPURA KIDZ SECL-1348 Composer, Lyricist
07.10 Happy Natsumatsuri / TEMPURA KIDZ [Limited Edition] SECL-1349~50 Composer, Lyricist
10.09 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER Cute jewelries! 001 COCX-38253 Composer, Lyricist

2014

10.01 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!+ Monday Night Fever☆ COCX-38851 Composer, Lyricist

2015

06.17 Kou Utau / Ko Shibasaki VICL-64295 Composer, Lyricist

2019

06.17 Donna Toki mo. / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine VE3WA-18436 Composer, Lyricist
08.09 Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine Cover Mini Album: Summer record VICL-65232 Composer, Lyricist
12.18 Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine SPECIAL CD: Donna Toki mo. -Sorezore no Omoi- N/A Composer, Lyricist
12.25 Storyteller/Teenage Dream / miwa [Limited Edition] SRCL-11383~4 Composer, Lyricist

Websites



Added
Jan 8, 2013 02:53 AM
Edited
Aug 27, 2020 03:02 AM
Page traffic
2265 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds