VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Naohisa Taniguchi
Male 谷口 尚久 (たにぐち なおひさ)
Submitted by cal on Jan 14, 2013 09:26 AM
Image provided by Manual of Errors Artists
Aliases
Naohisa Taniguchi a.k.a Tony Gucci
Birthdate
Apr 9, 1971
Birthplace
Wakayama Prefecture, Japan
Education
Faculty of Economics, Department of Economics, The University of Tokyo
Credited works
129 albums in database
6 products in database
Credits
97 arranger
72 composer
62 lyricist
13 programmer
12 performer
9 instruments
7 vocal director
5 vocal arranger
4 strings arranger
4 sound producer
3 sound director
3 mixing engineer
2 director
1 gut guitar
1 guitar
1 keyboard
1 flugelhorn
1 vocal recording engineer
1 piano

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Websites




Added
Jan 14, 2013 09:17 AM
Edited
Jun 30, 2022 02:25 AM
Page traffic
4981 visitors
Page built in
0.40 seconds