VGMdb
Discuss (10) | Edit | Feed Tetsukazu Nakanishi
Male 中西 哲一 (なかにし てつかず)
Submitted by flameshot233 on May 23, 2021 12:27 AM
Image provided by SRIN-1162
Aliases
CHOBIN
Nakany
Birthdate
Jul 18, 1970
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Meguro-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
TECMO Sound Team
Organizations
nanosounds
Credited works
53 albums in database
24 products in database
Credits
55 composer
10 sound director
9 music
8 nu sound team
7 sound effects
6 arranger
3 sound designer
3 original composer
3 sound technical support
3 remixer
2 artist
2 liner notes
2 technical support
2 assistance
2 sound
2 music director
2 tools support
2 sound advisor
1 sound library team
1 technical supervisor
1 game sound effects
1 sound effects support
1 sound supervisor
1 lead sound director
1 sound composer
1 interviewee
1 sound producer
1 commentary
1 technical sound designer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

??.?? MCMLXC GES-9625 Composer (as CHOBIN), Arranger (as CHOBIN)

1991

08.17 S·Y·N·E·R·G·Y MCMXCI 1991 FSS-1991 Composer (as CHOBIN)

1992

??.?? MYSTERY CASE in HI!SCHOOL!! / SYNERGY FSS-1992 Composer (as CHOBIN)

1994

??.?? SYNERGY4 GENERATE FSM-1994 Composer
12.30 Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 2 ALPHA ULPC-0001 Composer, Arranger

1995

12.16 Ganbare Ginkun PCCB-00202 Composer

1996

08.21 Kokumeikan Original Soundtracks NACL-1243 Composer (as CHOBIN)

1997

12.20 ACE COMBAT 2 ORIGINAL SOUND INVITATION SCEG-765 Composer

1998

??.?? NAMCO QUARTETTE 1998 NAMCO-00765 Composer
02.25 Kaze no Klonoa: door to phantomile Original Soundtrack CRCP-15524~5 Composer

1999

01.27 R4 / RIDGE RACER TYPE 4 / DIRECT AUDIO ZMCX-103 Composer
08.?? DEMO DMCD-0001 Composer (as Nakany)
08.13 Unison LABEL Limited Edition Respect ULPC-0003 Composer (as CHOBIN), Arranger (as CHOBIN)
08.26 ACE COMBAT 3 ELECTROSPHERE : DIRECT AUDIO ZMCX-104 Composer

2000

08.12 Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 5 UniValence ULPC-0005 Composer (as Nakany)
12.30 Don't speak, Listen. DMCD-0002 Composer (as Nakany)

2001

12.19 ACE COMBAT 04 shattered skies ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS SCDC-00146~7 Composer, Arranger, Commentary
12.30 DEMO2 DMCD-0004 Composer (as Nakany)

2002

05.04 Don't STEAL DMCD-0005 Composer (as Nakany)
08.11 Swinging Circuit DMCD-0006 Composer (as Nakany)

2003

08.17 DEMO3 DMCD-0007 Composer (as Nakany)
12.30 SUPERB! DMCD-0008 Composer (as Nakany)

2004

08.?? DELIGHT in DAYLIGHT DMCD-0009 Composer (as Nakany)
12.22 ACE COMBAT 5 THE UNSUNG WAR Original Soundtrack KICA-1346~9 Music, Sound Producer
12.30 Nanosweep NS-001 Artist (as Nakany)

2005

04.27 RIDGE RACERS direct audio KICA-1366~7 Composer, Arranger

2006

01.16 Nanosweep.2 NS-002 Artist (as Nakany)
03.15 Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan Daijiten Original Soundtrack PCCR-90020 Composer
05.31 ACE COMBAT ZERO THE BELKAN WAR ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-1398~9 Music
07.26 "TEKKEN 5" "TEKKEN DARK RESURRECTION" Original Soundtrack VICL-62048~9 Composer
09.14 RIDGE RACERS 2 SPECIAL MEGAMIX BNG-P002 Composer

2007

04.25 RIDGE RACER 7 : direct audio KICA-1443~4 Music
11.21 ACE COMBAT 6 Fires of Liberation Original Soundtrack KICA-1451~3 Composer, Sound Director

2008

12.29 RIDGE RACER 6 direct audio ~extra disc~ SREX-0002 Composer

2009

01.14 RIDGE RACER 6 direct audio SRIN-1050~1 Composer

2010

08.26 ACE COMBAT 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AC2-001~2 Composer, Arranger

2012

01.12 ACE COMBAT 3D: CROSS RUMBLE Original Soundtrack EBCD-0015~6 Sound Director, Music, Composer
07.24 Ridge Racer Nitrous Mix #1 NBGI-0074 Composer
08.28 RIDGE RACER R4U mix NBGI-0075 Composer

2014

02.27 KAGERO Series Sound Selection KTGS-30256CD-1~3 Composer (as CHOBIN)
05.09 RIDGE RACER 20TH ANNIVERSARY REMIX extra disc SREX-0018 Remixer, Music
05.23 RIDGE RACER 20TH ANNIVERSARY REMIX SRNS-2001 Remixer, Music
06.07 TECMO ARCADE GAME CHRONICLE SRIN-1104 Composer
09.30 ACE COMBAT INFINITY & SERIES MUSIC BEST EBCD-0042~3 Composer

2017

06.30 RAGE RACER REMIX -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- extra disc SREX-0028 Composer
07.27 RAGE RACER REMIX -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- SRNS-2002 Composer, Liner Notes

2018

07.18 Drama & Music Album: Summer Lesson ~Mirai wa Ima~ COCX-40461 Sound Advisor, Interviewee

2019

02.22 R4 -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- Extra Disc 20th Club Mix SREX-0030 Composer
03.21 R4 -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- SRNS-2004 Remixer, Composer
12.30 ACE COMBAT 7: SKIES UNKNOWN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1162 Composer, Liner Notes

2020

08.07 ALL ABOUT LOVE vol.1 AN-0004 Assistance

2021

01.?? KLONOA: DOOR TO PHANTOMILE STS-075 Composer
03.03 ALL ABOUT LOVE vol.2 AN-0005 Assistance

Filter

Referenced on 8 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Nov 14, 2007 05:04 PM
Edited
Nov 1, 2011 12:16 PM
Page traffic
19806 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds