VGMdb
Discuss (10) | Edit Tetsukazu Nakanishi
Male 中西 哲一 (なかにし てつかず)
Submitted by flameshot233 on May 23, 2021 12:27 AM
Image provided by SRIN-1162
Aliases
CHOBIN
Nakany
Birthdate
Jul 18, 1970
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Meguro-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
TECMO Sound Team
Organizations
nanosounds
Credited works
53 albums in database
32 products in database
Credits
53 composer
14 music
12 nu sound team
10 sound director
8 sound effects
7 remixer
7 sound technical support
6 arranger
5 engine sound effects designer
4 original composer
3 sound designer
3 liner notes
2 tools support
2 technical support
2 bgm composer
2 music director
2 artist
2 sound
2 commentary
2 assistance
2 sound advisor
1 sound effects support
1 message
1 sound library team
1 technical supervisor
1 sound producer
1 engine sound synthesizer
1 original music
1 sound supervisor
1 game sound effects
1 interviewee
1 lead sound director
1 sound data manager
1 engine sound effects
1 sound composer
1 technical sound designer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

12.03 Rage Racer / / Sound Effects, Composer

1997

05.30 Ace Combat 2 / / Sound

1998

12.03 R4: Ridge Racer Type 4 / / Original Music

1999

05.27 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Japan) / / Sound Director, Music, Game Sound Effects

2000

01.21 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Europe) / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music Director, Sound Composer, Music
03.02 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (US) / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music Director, Sound, Music
03.04 Ridge Racer V / / Engine Sound Effects, Sound Data Manager

2001

10.23 Ace Combat 04 Shattered Skies / / Sound Effects, Composer (BGM, Songs), Lead Sound Director

2002

12.20 Mr. Driller: Drill Land / / NU Sound Team

2003

11.27 R: Racing Evolution / / NU Sound Team, Sound Technical Support, Engine Sound Effects Designer

2004

10.21 Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War / / NU Sound Team, Sound Director, Sound Effects, Composer
12.12 Ridge Racer (PSP) / / NU Sound Team, Sound Technical Support, Remixer, Composer, Engine Sound Effects Designer

2005

11.22 Ridge Racer 6 / / NU Sound Team, BGM Composer, Sound Technical Support, Remixer, Engine Sound Effects Designer

2006

03.21 Me & My Katamari / / NU Sound Team
03.23 Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War / / NU Sound Team, Sound Director, Sound Effects, Composer
09.14 Ridge Racer 2 (PSP) / / NU Sound Team, Remixer, Composer, Engine Sound Effects Designer
10.23 Ace Combat X: Skies of Deception / / Sound Supervisor, Sound Effects Support
11.11 Ridge Racer 7 / / BGM Composer, Sound Technical Support, Remixer, Engine Sound Synthesizer, Engine Sound Effects Designer

2007

10.23 Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation / / NU Sound Team, Sound Director, Sound Effects, Technical Support, Composer, Tools Support

2009

12.03 Ace Combat Xi: Skies of Incursion / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Technical Support, Tools Support

2010

08.26 Ace Combat: Joint Assault / / Sound Advisor, NU Sound Team, Composer*

2011

10.11 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon / / Technical Supervisor
10.11 Go Vacation / / Sound Library Team
11.15 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Legacy / / Sound Designer, Sound Director, Composer

2013

07.25 Mario Kart Arcade GP DX / / Sound Designer

2014

05.20 Ace Combat Infinity / / Sound Designer
09.13 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / / Sound Technical Support
11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Sound Technical Support

2015

07.16 Pokkén Tournament / / NU Sound Team

2017

09.22 Pokkén Tournament DX / / NU Sound Team

2019

01.17 Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown / / Composer, Technical Sound Designer

2021

09.09 Tales of Arise / / Sound Technical Support

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Nov 14, 2007 05:04 PM
Edited
Nov 1, 2011 12:16 PM
Page traffic
20706 visitors
Page built in
0.62 seconds